» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hand Surgery Review: A Specialty Board Review Series

by Anthony A. Smith, Stephen H. Lacey

About this title: This book is a question and answer review of the "testable subject matter" of the discipline of hand surgery. A discussion enumerating key points follows each question with a reference cited, either from a current text of hand surgery or a journal article.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
new book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Anthony A. Smith; Stephen H. Lacey; Illustrator-Gregory M. Fedele

price: $122.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hand Surgery Review

by Smith, Anthony A.; Lacey, Stephen H.

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby, St. Louis, ET AL Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Illustrated by Fedele, Gregory M. Very Good with no dust jacket. 0815178727. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review

by Anthony A. Smith, Stephen H. Lacey (Contributor), Gregory M. Fedele (Illustrator)

price: $37.63

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Good. 0815178727. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Smith, A.A.; Lacey, S.H.

price: $42.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 16/04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Smith, Anthony A.

price: $60.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Very Good. Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Board Review

by Lacey, Stephen H.,

price: $64.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

new book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Smith, Anthony A.; Lacey, Stephen H.

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: C.V. Mosby ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: New. 0815178727. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hand Surgery Board Review

by Lacey, Stephen H.,

price: $68.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Smith, Anthony A.

price: $68.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1-1-96 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear. Dust Jacket may not be present. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Board Review

by Lacey, Stephen H.,

price: $69.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Anthony A. Smith

price: $71.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hand Surgery Board Review

by Lacey, Stephen H.,

price: $73.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Bound Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review

by Anthony A. Smith, Stephen H. Lacey, Gregory M. Fedele

price: $75.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Smith, Anthony A.

price: $114.17

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Smith, Anthony A.

price: $115.30

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Smith, Anthony A.

price: $120.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1-1-96 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review

by Anthony A. Smith, Stephen H. Lacey, Gregory M. Fedele

price: $136.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Hand Surgery Review (Specialty Board Review)

by Anthony A. Smith

price: $170.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hand Surgery Review: A Specialty Board Review Series

by Smith, Anthony A, and Lacey, Stephen H

price: $78.84

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hand Surgery Review: A Specialty Board Review Series

by Smith, Anthony A, and Lacey, Stephen H

price: $78.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Hand Surgery Review: A Specialty Board Review Series

by Smith, Anthony A, and Lacey, Stephen H

price: $79.84

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: C.V. Mosby Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780815178729 ISBN: 0815178727

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Glued binding. 260 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.