» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Guinness World Records 2002

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Guinness World Records 2002

by Mark C Young, Antonia Cunningham (Editor)

About this title: The mother of all reference books, this edition of the Guinness World Records has even more record-breaking trivia that pushes the edge on technology, extreme sports, and computer games.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C, And Cunningham, Antonia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C, And Cunningham, Antonia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C, And Cunningham, Antonia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C, And Cunningham, Antonia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 04/2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C, and Cunningham, Antonia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light marks on edges, stk #2485n8. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Guinness Book of Records (Mass Market). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C.

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name written on first inside page; Some wear to cover; Text pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor spine creases, former owners name is written in ink on the inner cover page, some very minimal edge and corner wear, a super nice used copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 4/30/2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Fine. 0553583786 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZD62. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Very Good. 0553583786 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Fine. 0553583786 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C, And Cunningham, Antonia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Great copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has no edgewear and spine has very faint creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Guinness Book of Records (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records) used book

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records) used book

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records)

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C, and Cunningham, Antonia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Guinness Book of Records (Mass Market). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Editor-Antonia Cunningham

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002-04 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records) used book

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records)

by Antonia Cunningham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records) used book

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records)

by Antonia Cunningham

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records) used book

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records) used book

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records) used book

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records) used book

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records) used book

Guinness World Records 2002 (Guinness World Records)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Guinness World Records 2002 used book

Guinness World Records 2002

by Young, Mark C, and Cunningham, Antonia (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2002 ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780553583786 ISBN: 0553583786

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 560 p. Guinness Book of Records (Mass Market). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.