|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Here's life's big instruction book -- a treasury of personal quotations that actually tell you what to do. Proverbs, wise sayings, and observations on everything from business and money to dining, passion, risk, and retirement.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Good Advice: More Than 2,000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
(59 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1/18/1993
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Fine. 0517084732 All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z19R. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Good. 0517084732. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993-01-18
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Good. The pages in this book are yellowed Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993-01-18
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Very Good. No folded pages. Name on inside of cover & marker spot on first page but no other writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bulldogbooks,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. Mild DJ and wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Good Advice-More Than 2000 Quotations to Help You to Live Your Life
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Wings Books 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0517084732 Small tear on spine of dj. read more
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Very Good. 0517084732 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. Dust jacket has small tear on upper edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice
by
Safire, William; Safir, Leonard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings Books, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Sheehan, Monica. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Cover clean and bumped. Pages clean and tight. Dj is clean and rubbed, old sticker on front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crescent Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover-VG/VG-Book and dust jacket are clean-Index-414 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Good. 0517084732 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Very Good. 0517084732 Name embossed seal inside, VG DJ and clean unmarked text. Top edge slightly soiled. Packed carefully and sent same day with free tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 33987
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Like New. Nice, clean, NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
William Safire
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 33987
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: New. BRAND NEW and NEVER READ. May have small remainder mark. FAST shipping! MULTIPLE copies and EXPEDITED shipping available. INTERNATIONAL shipping *may* be available. 100% Satisfaction GUARANTEED. Exceptional, real-person CUSTOMER SERVICE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice: More Than 2, 000 Quotations to Help You Live Your Life
by
Safire, William
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Description: Very Good. 0517084732 some DJ wear around edges, text clean & unmarked, packaged carefully, sent same day with free tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Advice
by
Safire, William & Safir, Leonard
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Wings Book, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780517084731
ISBN: 0517084732
Des | | | |