About this title: Those who loved the bestseller "Best Friends" are sure to cherish this celebration of women's groups and the powerful role they play in women's lives.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2002-08-27
ISBN-13:9780609608678ISBN:0609608673
Description: Good. Ex lib in excellent condition. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780609608678ISBN:0609608673
Description: Fine to As New in Fine to As New jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Jacket is mylared for Protection, very slight shelf wear, Inscribed to previous owner reads "For Tracey, Good friends make a good life-so does good family-which you have! All the best, Tamara Kreinin 2003" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780609608678ISBN:0609608673
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; never opened as evidenced by tight binding; dust jacket lightly scuffed; two small nicks to lower edge of front cover; read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780609608678ISBN:0609608673
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; never opened as evidenced by tight binding; dust jacket lightly scuffed; read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780609608678ISBN:0609608673
Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Gift inscription on the FFEP. The spine ends are rounded. The DJ is softened and slightly creased at the spine head. The price is intact. read more
Edition: Second printing in cloth
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York
Date Published: 2002
Description: TIny sale mark at the base of the sheets, else a fine copy in dust jacket. 8vo, cloth. With photographs by Leslie Parr. Women's studies. This copy has a presentation inscription on the title page signed by Tamara Kreinin. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Edition: Third Printing, January 1972
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13:9780609608678ISBN:0609608673
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.