» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Tamara Kreinin, Barbara Camens

About this title: Those who loved the bestseller "Best Friends" are sure to cherish this celebration of women's groups and the powerful role they play in women's lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens, Tamara Kreinin

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Tamara Kreinin, Barbara Camens

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Crown Date Published: 8/27/2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens~Tamara Kreinin

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens, Tamara Kreinin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Gr used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Gr

by Barbara Camenstamara Kreinin

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens, Tamara Kreinin

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Good. 2002-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens; Tamara Kreinin

price: $3.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Good. Ex lib in excellent condition. DJ is VG. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara; Camens, Barbara

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Fine to As New in Fine to As New jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inscribed By Author Jacket is mylared for Protection, very slight shelf wear, Inscribed to previous owner reads "For Tracey, Good friends make a good life-so does good family-which you have! All the best, Tamara Kreinin 2003" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America new book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara, and Camens, Barbara

price: $4.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RGE Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara; Camens, Barbara

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine condition; never opened as evidenced by tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara; Camens, Barbara

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near fine condition; never opened as evidenced by tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara; Camens, Barbara

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Crown Pub Date Published: August 27, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 235 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara; Camens, Barbara

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; never opened as evidenced by tight binding; dust jacket lightly scuffed; two small nicks to lower edge of front cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara; Camens, Barbara

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition; never opened as evidenced by tight binding; dust jacket lightly scuffed; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara; Camens, Barbara

price: $11.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Sticker on front side of dj, moderate edgewear to dj, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America new book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Camens, Barbara

price: $14.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: New. 2002 Hardcover w/Jacket 1st Edition by Crown Books. Excellent Condition! Small Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara; Camens, Barbara

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. Gift inscription on the FFEP. The spine ends are rounded. The DJ is softened and slightly creased at the spine head. The price is intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Banjo Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara & Barbara Camens

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing in cloth Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 2002

Description: TIny sale mark at the base of the sheets, else a fine copy in dust jacket. 8vo, cloth. With photographs by Leslie Parr. Women's studies. This copy has a presentation inscription on the title page signed by Tamara Kreinin. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens, Tamara Kreinin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens, Tamara Kreinin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens, Tamara Kreinin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens, Tamara Kreinin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America used book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Kreinin, Tamara; Camens, Barbara

price: $6.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing, January 1972 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The Dust Jacket is protected with a mylar wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tampa antiquarian books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America new book

Girls' Night Out: Celebrating Women's Groups Across America

by Barbara Camens; Tamara Kreinin

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002-08-27 ISBN-13: 9780609608678 ISBN: 0609608673

Description: New. Ships within 24 hrs from FL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Finisterre Libre, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.