New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Full Blast

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: The bestselling series from Janet Evanovich and Charlotte Hughes is at its hottest in this fourth adventure that has Jamie and Max battling a heat wave, a murderous villain, and nonstop attraction for each other. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Full Blast used book

Full Blast

by Evanovich, Janet, And Hughes, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: First ed. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Charlotte Hughes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Janet Evanovich / Charlotte Hughes

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: hb62 Binding: S Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; reading creases and some curve to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monarch Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Evanovich, Janet; Hughes, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. 0312983301 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast used book

Full Blast

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Evanovich, Janet; Hughes, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. 0312983301: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear, bend to several pages and back cover: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast used book

Full Blast

by Evanovich, Janet, and Hughes, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Full. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteman Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Evanovich, Janet; Hughes, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Fine. 0312983301 Like new book is a paperback with very little or minor shelf wear. It may have price sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast used book

Full Blast

by Evanovich, Janet, and Hughes, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. PB, 2004, 1st Printing, slight shelf wear to cover, slight spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Full. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Franklin G. Pivonka, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Janet Evanovich; Charlotte Hughes

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. Not library discard, smoke free site, no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Hall, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast used book

Full Blast

by Evanovich, Janet, and Hughes, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No stamps, writing or remainder marks. No creases on the covers. Some spine creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Full. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marsha Painter, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast used book

Full Blast

by Janet Evanovich; Charlotte Hughes

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Good. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full House used book

Full House

by Evanovich, Janet

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners/Edges Worn, Spine Creased, Sm. Tear Front Cover Corner, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast used book

Full Blast

by Evanovich, Janet, and Hughes, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Full. Audience: General/trade. Book in good shape. Used. Has spine creasing. Crease to front cover at spine. Edge wear. Discoloration. Creasing to corners. Owner's initials inside front cover. General wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Defauw, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Janet Evanovich, Charlotte Hughes

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Acceptable. Creasing down spine, crease at lower right front corner, staining to cover and pg edges, rubbing to corners and edges. Slight water damage to opening pgs edges. Book shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. A readable copy. May contain underlining, highliting, stains, writing, and library markings inside and on page edges. No loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what ... read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Evanovich, Janet; Hughes, Charlotte

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. 0312983301 Minor overall wear. Unmarked text. Item is in very good condition. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast used book

Full Blast

by Evanovich, Janet, and Hughes, Charlotte

price: $2.01

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Full. Audience: General/trade. Moderate shelf wear to cover, corners and edges. No apparent markings throughout. Spine creases. Tightly bound and a great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara & Jeff Smith, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Janet Evanovich; Charlotte Hughes

price: $2.05

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Janet Evanovich; Charlotte Hughes

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Janet Evanovich; Charlotte Hughes

price: $2.24

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. Once read, small slant, ISBN 0312983301. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast used book

Full Blast

by Evanovich, Janet, and Hughes, Charlotte

price: $2.25

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Full. Audience: General/trade. Spine and hinge creases, store stamp, bent cover read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Reader Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Janet Evanovich; Charlotte Hughes

price: $2.29

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks Date Published: 2004-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, First Printing (full # Line)for you collectors. Paperback, slight cover edgewear and faint spine lines, otherwise no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series) used book

Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)

by Evanovich, Janet; Hughes, Charlotte

price: $2.32

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: St. Martin's Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Very Good. 0312983301 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Full Blast used book

Full Blast

by Evanovich, Janet & Hughes, Charlotte

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st 04/2004 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martins Date Published: 2004-04-19 ISBN-13: 9780312983307 ISBN: 0312983301

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: St. Mar