» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: One of the world's most influential needlepoint and textile artists re-creates the magic of the Middle Ages with more than 20 magnificent projects, for both beginners and veteran stitchers. More than just a how-to, this book sets the designs, themes, and motifs in the context of Medieval art and life. Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by ; Clay Perry

price: $6.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Very good. X-library. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Candace Bahouth; Photographer-Clay Perry; Foreword-Lindsay Clarke

price: $9.25

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, pages clear, bright and colorful, shelf and edge wear, cracked, corners bumped, a lovely book, from a private collection, NOT an ex-library copy, shipped in a box with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Candace Bahouth; Photographer-Clay Perry; Foreword-Lindsay Clarke

price: $22.93

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Good. Book is new, and still in shrinkwrap. Ships next business day. Your purchase helps support Angel Cat and Dog Rescue. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flowers, Birds and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Bahouth, Candace

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Am Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Color Illustrations. VG+ in VG+ DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns Medieval Needlepoint

by Bahouth, Candace

price: $30.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Clean crisp bright. No marks Dust jacket in new protective cover.; 0.62 x 10.5 x 9.75 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MOUNTAIN LAUREL BOOKS, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns

by Bahouth, Candace

price: $42.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0-8109-3316-0. Hardcover. Harry N. Abrams, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble-wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns new book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns

by Bahouth, Candace, and Perry, Clay (Photographer), and Clarke, Lindsay (Foreword by)

price: $48.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: New in fine dust jacket. BRAND NEW. Never read or opened. No remainder mark. DJ has slight shelf-wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Candace Bahouth

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Candace Bahouth

price: $5.03

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Good in G jacket. Dj and boards have light rubbing and edge wear. Clean pages with mild toning at edges. A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Candace Bahouth; Photographer-Clay Perry; Foreword-Lindsay Clarke

price: $9.26

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1993-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear to edges and corners. Very solid and bright overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowden's Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Birds, & Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, & Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Bahouth, Candace

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Birds, & Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, & Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Bahouth, Candace

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Candace Bahouth

price: $44.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Candace Bahouth

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Bahouth, Candace

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Abrams, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: First American Edition. Quarto. Near fine with a thin faded area along the bottom edge of the front cover, in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint new book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

price: $83.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns: Medieval Needlepoint

by Bahouth, Candace

price: $22.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 1993

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Flowers, Birds and Unicorns Medieval Needlepoint

by Bahouth

price: $47.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993

Description: Flowers, Birds and Unicorns: medieval needlepoint by Bahouth, Abrams, cloth, 128 pages, '93, 70 photos, 20 charts, 10 stitch diagrams in 2 color diagrams, captures all the color and mystery of the Middle Ages, and provides a truly imaginative collection of stylish needlepoint projects for enthusiasts of all levels. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Needlework Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns used book

Flowers, Birds, and Unicorns

by Bahouth, Candace, and Perry, Clay (Photographer), and Clarke, Lindsay (Foreword by)

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HNA Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780810933163 ISBN: 0810933160

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new, absolutely clean perfect copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. This is a beautiful book for any needlepointer interested in producing a work of medieval art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Anne Williams, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.