» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Feathered Serpent

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

About this title: A historical novel about Mexico in the time of Cortes and the Conquistadors.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 12/2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Binding sound with small stain to front endpaper, text clean. Edges stamped and soiled. Boards are clean with bumps and edge wear. Dust jacket is clean and lightly worn. Nice, solid book, Hardcover, sewn binding. Cloth over boards. viii, 374 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shantilly Press, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Fine. 0609610295 Like New-almost perfect First Edition, First Printing. Faint wear on dust jacket top corner tips. Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging! BLU116H. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date published: 2002-12-10 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Good. 2002. Crown. Hardcover w/dust jacket. Stated First Edition, First Printing. Ex-library w/usual marks. Clean text. Minor edge wear and scuffing. Jacket in mylar cover. Ship same or next day. More historical fiction books in our store. Matching ISBN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Kats Meow, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Publisher: Crown Date published: 12/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent new book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $2.12

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: New in As New jacket. 0609610295 Hard cover book in new condition, never read copy. 445000582 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent new book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $2.12

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: New. First Edition. New GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very Good. 0609610295. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Bright & tight book, all VG. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent: a Novel of the Mexican Conquest used book

Feathered Serpent: a Novel of the Mexican Conquest

by Falconer, Colin

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Mylar covered non price-clipped DJ. Usual library markings otherwise near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $4.95

Ships from ID, USA

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CROWN Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 374.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent new book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $8.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: New. 2002 Hardcover w/JAcket 1st Edition by Crown Publishers. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $20.85

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Crown, 2002. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent new book

Feathered Serpent

price: $21.95

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: New. By Colin Falconer; ISBN: 0609610295; Pub. : Crown; Pub. Date: 2002-12-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 22.88 oz.; Excellent condition. New 2002 Stated First Edition, Hardcover with DJ. ISBN# 0609610295. 375 Crisp, unread pages. Cover under DJ in new condition. Great Gift 23sz0424082. by Colin Falconer; ISBN: 0609610295; Pub. : Crown; Pub. Date: 2002-12-10; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 22.88 oz.; Excellent condition. New 2002 Stated First Edition, Hardcover with DJ. ISBN# 0609610295. 375 Crisp, ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $34.49

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. U-27 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-to-treasure, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Colin Falconer

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Feathered Serpent used book

Feathered Serpent

by Falconer, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609610299 ISBN: 0609610295

Description: Very Good. 0609610295 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.