» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by Dan Y Simmons, Georges Y El-Khoury, D Lee Bennett

About this title: Comprehensive in coverage yet succinct in presentation, this new resource provides the fundamental information needed to understand practically every aspect of musculoskeletal imaging. Its quick access format and reader-friendly style make it perfect for both radiology rotation and the busy practitioner. The chapters are designed to follow the way practitioners think so topics are easy to find while a step-by-step approach makes procedures easy to understand.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging used book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by George Y. El-Khoury, D. Lee Bennett, Mark D. Stanley

price: $97.01

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging new book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by El-Khoury, Georges Y. Bennett, D. Lee Stanley, Mark D.

price: $118.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10.98 by 8.5 inches. (752 pages) comprehensive in coverage yet succinct in presentation, this new resource provides the fundamental information needed to understand practically every aspect of musculoskeletal imaging. its quick access format and reader-friendly style make it perfect for both radiology rotation and the busy practitioner. the chapters are designed to follow the way practitioners think so topics are easy to find while a step-by-step approach makes procedures ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging used book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by El-Khoury, George Y.; Bennett, D. Lee; Stanley, Mark D.

price: $574.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: Very Good. 0443065756 Hardcover; 2002, Churchill Livingstone; 752 pages; "Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging, " by George Y. El-Khoury, et al. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black Mountain Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging new book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by George Y. El-Khoury, D. Lee Bennett, Mark D. Stanley

price: $94.20

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 2002/10/28 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Indianaabooks, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials in Musculoskeletal Imaging new book

Essentials in Musculoskeletal Imaging

by El-Khoury George Y

price: $110.79

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 752. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging used book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by El-Khoury, George Y.

price: $168.47

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 10/28/2002 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: Fine. Edition: 1, Year of Publication: 2002. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging new book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by El-Khoury, Stanley

price: $380.74

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Free Upgrade to two day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Texts101, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging new book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by Simmons, Dan Y, and El-Khoury, Georges Y, and Bennett, D Lee

price: $93.20

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 730 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging new book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by Simmons, Dan Y, and El-Khoury, Georges Y, and Bennett, D Lee

price: $95.20

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 730 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging new book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by El-Khoury, George Y.; Bennett, D. Lee; Stanley, Mark D.

price: $97.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: New. 0443065756 Brand New. In Mint Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging [Hardcover] By George Y. El-Khoury new book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging [Hardcover] By George Y. El-Khoury

price: $157.50

Ships from DELHI, INDIA

Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging used book

Essentials of Musculoskeletal Imaging

by El-Khoury, George Y.

price: $217.96

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Churchill Livingstone Date published: 2002-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780443065750 ISBN: 0443065756

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.