New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Disconnected Generation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

About this title: Parents' real battles are not in the amoral and immoral influences of the culture, but in the hearts of young people. McDowell writes that young people are losing hope because they feel isolated and alienated from their parents. This book shows parents and youth workers how to understand and close the isolation gap to form nurturing, enduring relationships that can withstand cultural influences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000-07-18 ISBN-13: 0020049040775

Description: Good. x-library w/ markings, lamianted cover, pgs clean & tight, lean to spineShipped in bubble mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Good. Minor underlining; a couple pages dog earred Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Very good. 1st printing, Paperback, ALL pages clean and tight. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, Cover slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Good. 084994077X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 7/18/2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Very Good. 084994077X s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z21W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

price: $2.14

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Trade Paperback Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Thomas Nelson, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Fine. Fine Trade Paperback Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000013398 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation new book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

price: $4.24

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: New. 084994077X NEW! ! ! MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Impact Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Project 911. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation: Saving Our Youth From Self Destruction used book

The Disconnected Generation: Saving Our Youth From Self Destruction

by McDowell, Josh

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Word Pub, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Good. No Jacket. VG. No Dust Jacket Octavo. Black w/red titles, illustrated covers. 229 pages. Minor cover wear. Some underlining. Provides a biblical blueprint for entering your children's world to make that connection at an emotional level so deep that no cultural influence can destroy it. Discover the six relational connection points vital to your young person's development. And you will learn that such connections will give young people their needed sense of authenticity, importance, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Disconnected Generation [Paperback] By McDowell, Josh

by Josh McDowell

price: $5.74

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000-07-18 ISBN-13: 0020049040775

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition...Cover has very minor wear...Pages are in excellent condition... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnsjungle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation: Saving Our Youth From Self Destruction used book

The Disconnected Generation: Saving Our Youth From Self Destruction

by McDowell, Josh

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Word Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Near fine- Edgewear to cover, shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation new book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

list price: $14.99

our price: $13.49

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Nelson Impact Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 250 p. Project 911. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation new book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $15.27

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 229 pages. 9.00 x 6.00 x 0.50 in. 10.4 oz. Series: McDowell, Josh. Project 911. Arguing that adults should be helping young people overcome their feelings of isolation and alienation, the author outlines his best plan for helping the disconnected generation find its place. Original. Rife with statistics, McDowell's book seeks to heal the gaps that exist between adolescents, their parents, and their God. Josh McDowell is an ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation new book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $27.54

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: New Paperback, 250 pages. Thomas Nelson (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Nelson Impact Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Good. 084994077X This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tare and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1233 Used Book In Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JandJ Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

price: $2.07

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Fine. 084994077X Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by McDowell, Josh

price: $2.35

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780849940774 ISBN: 084994077X

Description: Fine. New book, shelf aged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BlindHorseBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Disconnected Generation used book

The Disconnected Generation

by Josh McDowell