|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Revised to reflect scientific advances and recent trends, this book covers tests, coping with pain, and where to give birth, among other issues.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition
(65 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. writing on cover. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: 1996; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Good dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Kitzinger, Sheila
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Fine. 0679450289 MINIMAL WEAR, FAST WITH IN-HOUSE POSTAGE! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Kitzinger, Sheila
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Good. 0679450289 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition
by
Kitzinger, Sheila
Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Very Good. -reprint--Book is clean and tight. Mild cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Good in Good jacket. Creasing and rubbing to corners and edges, scuffing to jacket. Slight staining and dustprints to pg edges. Rubbing to corners and edges of cover. Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Good. Hardcover. Tight and clean. Some edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Very good. Very Good. read more
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition By Kitzinger...
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996-11-05
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: New in New jacket. Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Readers_Anonymous,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: New. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Good in Good jacket. Text is clean with some moderate exterior wear. read more
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: Good in ok jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition
by
Sheila Kitzinger
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780679450283
ISBN: 0679450289
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
| | | |