» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

About this title: Revised to reflect scientific advances and recent trends, this book covers tests, coping with pain, and where to give birth, among other issues.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition used book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Kitzinger, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 11/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition new book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Kitzinger, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 11/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: New. 0679450289 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 09X. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition used book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition used book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition used book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Very good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New E. Rev and Expanded Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 11/5/1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition used book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition used book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Kitzinger, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised, Expanded ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition used book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Kitzinger, Sheila

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Very Good. 0679450289. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Good. Hardcover. Tight and clean. Signed by owner on dustjacket. Some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth used book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has slight creasing around edges, no markings/rips/tears noted, appears to be unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4U2, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition used book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $3.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Good. Ex lib. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition new book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $4.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: New. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition used book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. A good amount of wear. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition new book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $4.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition new book

Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth, the: New Edition

by Sheila Kitzinger

price: $4.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition new book

The Complete Book of Pregnancy and Childbirth: New Edition

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679450283 ISBN: 0679450289

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, dj has creaes on back cover too good to list as like new, no other marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.