» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

About this title: In straightforward, no-nonsense language, a director of equity strategy showsreaders how to identify strong-performing stocks and what they should do whenthey find them.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement used book

Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement

by Dow, Phil, And Brown, Paul B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 02/2004 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement used book

Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement

by Dow, Phil, and Brown, Paul B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: How Anyone Can Create Wealth By Investing in Great Companies used book

The Citizen Investor: How Anyone Can Create Wealth By Investing in Great Companies

by Dow, Phil

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Like New. 2002 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/ner fine, some shelfwear to top front of DJ, NOT an xlib copy, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 2004 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Dow, Phil; Brown, Paul B.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Fine. 0974319007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Dow, Phil; Brown, Paul B.

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Fine. 0974319007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Dow, Phil; Brown, Paul B.

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 2-1-04 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light-to-modest shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.2 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement used book

Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement

by Dow, Phil, and Brown, Paul B

price: $3.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by author, inscribed to previous owners. partially removed sticker on first inside page. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Dow, Phil; Brown, Paul B.

price: $4.75

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: VG. Very Good hardcover with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership new book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Dow, Phil

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: New in New jacket. 9.34 x 6.34 x 0.93. Crisp Tight Clean copy! 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Citizen Investor: Creating Wealth By Investing in America's Great Companies used book

Citizen Investor: Creating Wealth By Investing in America's Great Companies

by Dow, Phil/Brown, Paul B.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership new book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Dow, Phil; Brown, Paul B.

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: New. 0974319007 Unread hardcover with dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Dow, Phil With Paul B. Brown

price: $8.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Given Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Doesn't it make sense to consider making these strong performers a core part of your long-term portfolio? Phil Dow, director of equity strategy for RBC Dain Rauscher, one of the nation's leading brokerage firms, thinks so. Here in straight-forward, no-nonsense language, Dow shows you how to identify these stocks and what you should do with them once you find them. " This book has 212 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement new book

Citizen Investor: How One Word Can Fund Your Retirement

by Dow, Phil, and Brown, Paul B

price: $12.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: New in new dust jacket. 2002 hardcover with jacket. No markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 212 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kimberley Blaha, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $15.23

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Very Good. Signed and Inscribed By Author pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Dow, Phil; Brown, Paul B.

price: $15.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Price-intact dust jacket. 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Dow, Phil; Brown, Paul B.

price: $18.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rbc Dain Rauscher, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2004 HC/DJ has shelf wear/scuff marks, few dog eared pages, otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carol's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership used book

The Citizen Investor: the Power of Ownership

by Phil Dow, Paul B. Brown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RBC Dain Rauscher ISBN-13: 9780974319001 ISBN: 0974319007

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.