New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cancer: Fight It with the Blood Type Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cancer: Fight It with the Blood Type Diet

by Dr. Peter J D'Adamo, M.D., Catherine Whitney

About this title: Dr. D'Adamo has forever changed the strategy for eating right to lose weight and achieving maximum health. In addition to the food categories Beneficial, Neutral, and Avoid, Dr. D'Adamo introduces a new category--Superbeneficial--for helping the body fight cancerous disease.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cancer: Fight It with the Blood Type Diet

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $4.00

Ships from AL, USA

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Uncorrected Proof ARC. Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo's Eat Right 4 Your Type Health Library. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (the Eat Right 4 Your Type Library) new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (the Eat Right 4 Your Type Library)

by Peter J. D'Adamo

price: $4.69

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2004-01-05 ISBN-13: 9780399151019 ISBN: 039915101X

Description: New. FIRST EDITION: FIRST PRINTING: Published by G. P. Putnam's Sons; Penguin Publishing Group. D/J has closed box-cut (taped from inside) on lower spine area, otherwise in Excellent condition. Quarterbound (White boards, Blue spine, Gold lettering). Binding tight. Remainder mark. Pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet used book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet

by D'Adamo, Peter J.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet used book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet

by D'Adamo, Peter J.

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library) new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library)

by Peter J. D'Adamo~Catherine Whitney

price: $9.01

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 03 August, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It with the Blood Type Diet new book

Cancer: Fight It with the Blood Type Diet

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $9.65

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo's Eat Right 4 Your Type Health Library. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library) new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library)

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New. 0425200078 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library) new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library)

by D'Adamo, Peter J.; Whitney, Catherine

price: $10.44

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Trade ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New. 0425200078 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It with the Blood Type Diet new book

Cancer: Fight It with the Blood Type Diet

by D'Adamo, Peter J, Dr., M.D., and Whitney, Catherine

price: $10.80

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 212 p. Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo's Eat Right 4 Your Type Health Library. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library) new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library)

by Peter J. D'Adamo, Catherine Whitney

price: $12.38

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (the Eat Right 4 Your Type Library) used book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (the Eat Right 4 Your Type Library)

by Peter J. D'Adamo

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399151019 ISBN: 039915101X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health... used book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health...

price: $6.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: Very good. Paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (the Eat Right 4 Your Type Library) used book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (the Eat Right 4 Your Type Library)

by D'Adamo, Peter J.

price: $6.91

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151019 ISBN: 039915101X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Health-gen. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: King's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet used book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet

by D'Adamo, Peter J.

price: $7.49

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library) new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library)

by D'Adamo, Peter J., Whitney, Catherine

price: $7.92

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library) new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library)

by D'Adamo, Peter J., Whitney, Catherine

price: $9.49

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library) new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Right for Your Type Health Library)

by D'Adamo, Peter J., Whitney, Catherine

price: $9.52

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Rig new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet (Eat Rig

by Catherine Whitney

price: $10.10

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Pub Group Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New Drawing on the principles of the Blood Type Diet, the naturopathic physician and author of Eat Right 4 (for) Your Type presents a revolutionary, personalized approach to preventing and treating cancer that incorporates self-assessment tests, lifestyle changes, nutritional supplements, and exercise protocols. Reprint. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer new book

Cancer

by Whitney, Catherine

price: $11.64

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Group USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780425200070 ISBN: 0425200078

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet used book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet

by D'Adamo, Peter J.

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151019 ISBN: 039915101X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet used book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet

by D'Adamo, Peter J.

price: $36.25

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780399151019 ISBN: 039915101X

Description: As New. 039915101X 212 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet. the Indiviualied Plan for Preventing & Treating Cancer new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type Diet. the Indiviualied Plan for Preventing & Treating Cancer

by D'Adamo Peter

price: $41.43

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAdamo Peter ISBN-13: 9780399151019 ISBN: 039915101X

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo has forever changed the strategy for eating right to lose weight and achieving maximum health. Because he discovered what many already instinctively knew--that a plan that works for one person may make another ill--there will never be a one-size-fits-all diet again. And since we now know that each blood type is ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type (Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo's Eat Right 4 Your Type Health Library)

by Peter J. D'Adamo

price: $95.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9785558602883 ISBN: 5558602880

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Cancer: Fight It With the Blood Type (Dr. Peter J. D'Adamo's Eat Right 4 Your Type Health Library)

by Peter J. D'Adamo