» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Alexandra

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This biography of Russia's last Tsarina tells of her romance with Nicholas, her efforts to bear a male heir, the sometimes cruel and competitive intrigues of the court, and her demise during the Russian Revolution in 1917. Biographer Erickson paints a generally flattering picture.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Alexandra used book

Alexandra

by Erickson, Carolly, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Special Edition/ / Eng-Sub ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Carolly Erickson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Carolly Erickson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Carolly Erickson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra used book

Alexandra

by Erickson, Carolly, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Special Edition/ / Eng-Sub ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra used book

Alexandra

by Erickson, Carolly, Ph.D.

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Special Edition/ / Eng-Sub ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Used like new. Writing on inside hardcover w/dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary A Brown, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket with a small crease on the inside flap. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowe's Mysteries, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra used book

Alexandra

by Erickson, Carolly, Ph.D.

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Special Edition/ / Eng-Sub ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Carolly Erickson

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC ED Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-312-25307-9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $5.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st US Binding: hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine/Fine. 372pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AardBooks, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Very Good. 6 x 9. In very good, clean condition. A detailed biography of Alexandra, wife to Nicholas II, the last Tsar of Russia, and her historical significance to the events surrounding the fall of the empire. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra used book

Alexandra

by Carolly Erickson

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Ptg Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SMP, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Broken spine cover o/w near new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nonamebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: St. Martin's Press, New York, 2001; Very Good; no d/j; First Edition; 12 black and white photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine/Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0312253079. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: As New/As New. 0312253079 372pp including index Photos Fascinating biography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra used book

Alexandra

by Erickson, Carolly, Ph.D.

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Special Edition/ / Eng-Sub ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra (the Last Tsarina) used book

Alexandra (the Last Tsarina)

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY Date Published: (2001) ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Not Illustrated. VG/-- 8vo., 367pp. Located under ephemera table. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's/Bloomsbury Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Unread, near new with small puncture rip to front of DJ. 372 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alexandra

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Erickson, Carolly., St, Martin's Press, nd (2001), c2001, 1st Edition (Advance Reading Copy), illus. soft cover, small wrinkle & tear in 1/2 title page o/w fine, 367 pp w/list of works cited & notes, Sm 4to, 'The Last Tsarina' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra used book

Alexandra

by Erickson, Carolly, Ph.D.

price: $10.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Special Edition/ / Eng-Sub ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book as new. Dj has very slight shelf wear. First edition, first printing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Nauta, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina used book

Alexandra: the Last Tsarina

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $12.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine+ in As New jacket. 372pp including index Photos Small red dot remainder mark on side pages edge Protective mylar cover over dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra new book

Alexandra

by Erickson, Carolly, Ph.D.

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: New in new dust jacket. from private collection, excellent condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fisher's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexandra used book

Alexandra

by Erickson, Carolly

price: $14.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780312253073 ISBN: 0312253079

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. St. Martin's Press, 2001. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new removable archival protector. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.