|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The renowned author of "Titan," whom the "New York Times" has called "as elegant an architect of monumental histories as we've seen in decades," vividly recreates the whole sweep of Alexander Hamilton's turbulent life.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Alexander Hamilton
(273 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 3/29/2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Very Good. 0143034758 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z38S. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Good. Textblock edgewear, stained top-edge. Creased, scuffed, edgeworn cover. read more
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-03-29
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: New. 0143034758 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ PRISTINE text ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005-03-29
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 2004
Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 8vo. Illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Very Good. Great condition, only a little light wear from reading GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Edition: 1st ptg.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Book: Very Good. 8vo. 818 pp. 6 x 9 1/4. Beige wraps. Very light wear.q. read more
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: The Penguin Press
Date Published: 26 April, 2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 818 p. read more
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin Books, United States
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Like new! Pages are BRIGHT and TIGHT! ! ! No noticable folds or cracks from opening. A SLIGHT bit of tiny dings on the spine from shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 818 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. This is a grand scale biography at it's best! A great gift for the history fan in your life! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Slothart Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Good in very good jacket. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing with full number line as follows: "1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2. " Standard used condition. May contain creases on covers and/or pages, highlighting, underlining and/or notes to text. A good readable copy with NO loose pages. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Very Good. Slight rubbing to corners and edges, slight scuffing to cover. Small crease at upper and lower right front corner. Slight dustprints to pg edges. Staining to lower pg edges near spine. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 6 x 9.25. Clean tight unmarked copy. Minor reading wear spine uncreased. Excellent Biography of a very complex man. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powel Ave Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Penguin Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. NOT an ex-library! Considerable wear to dust jacket. Book is free of writing or highlighting. Some dogeared corners. With dust jacket. 832 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
angelbears10,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143034759
ISBN: 0143034758
Description: Fine. 0143034758 THIS IS A TRADE PAPERBACK, PUBLISHED BY PENGUIN PRESS. THE BOOK IS IN FINE CONDITION; LIKE NEW. THE BOTTOM CORNER OF THE COVER HAS A SLIGHT 1/4" CORRECTED CREASE. THE BINDING AND PAGES ARE TIGHT AND CLEAN. APPEARS LIKE NEVER READ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEANCOBOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE
Publisher: Penguin Audio
ISBN-13: 9780142800447
ISBN: 0142800449
Description: Fine. 0142800449 **NEW AUDIO ** 22 cassettes, unabridged, approx 36.5 hours. Still factory sealed. Excellent condition. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling since 1979*d. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cody Books Ltd,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Penguin Press, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monkey Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2004-04-26
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Very Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. VG+ hardcover copy with VG+ Jacket. Square Binding. Pristine pages, clean, no writing or markings. Clean, shiny cover. Minor edgewear/shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Marilyn's Attic,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Penguin Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: NF in VG+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keane's Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Penguin; Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1594200092. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. Notes, bibliography & index. A biography commensurate with Hamilton's character, as well as the full, complex context of his unflaggingly active life. This is a fine work that captures Hamilton's life with judiciousness and verve.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 818 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
IndyBookLady,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Ron Chernow
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Press
Date Published: 2004-04-26
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: New. DJ has slight shelf wear. Great service is our promise. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daylight Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. There is a small tear on the dust jacket and chipping to the edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Alexander Hamilton
by
Chernow, Ron
Binding: Hard Cover
ISBN-13: 9781594200090
ISBN: 1594200092
Description: Penguin Press 2004. Hardcover Book Club Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more
| | | |