» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: A Positive Approach to Negative Painting

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: A Positive Approach to Negative Painting

by Linda Kemp

About this title: This is the only title on the market that gives readers a comprehensive look at negative painting. Linda Kemp shows beginning and advanced artists how to harness the power of these often overlooked areas around a painting's focal point. The book is brimming with easy-to-follow, interactive elements, including: step-by-step techniques, exercises ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines new book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines

by Kemp, Linda

price: $14.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: North Light Books ISBN-13: 9781600611940 ISBN: 160061194X

Description: New. 160061194X BRAND NEW NEVER USED IN STOCK 125, 000+ HAPPY CUSTOMERS SHIP EVERY DAY WITH FREE TRACKING NUMBER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: surplus computerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: A Positive Approach to Negative Painting new book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: A Positive Approach to Negative Painting

by Kemp, Linda

list price: $22.99

our price: $20.69

you save: $2.30 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600611940 ISBN: 160061194X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 125 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting new book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting

by Kemp, Linda

price: $20.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2008-08-29 ISBN-13: 9781600611940 ISBN: 160061194X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781600611940. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines new book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines

by Linda Kemp

price: $22.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600611940 ISBN: 160061194X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting used book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting

by Kemp, Linda

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper-covered Boards Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581803761 ISBN: 1581803761

Description: 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. 125, [2]p. A near fine copy, with very slight rubbing at the spine ends and the forecorners of the covers, read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting used book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting

by Kemp, Linda

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581803761 ISBN: 1581803761

Description: 4to-over 9 3/4"-12" Tall. 125, [2]p. (index). A fine copy, in a fine d.j. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: new book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines:

by Kemp, Linda

price: $29.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F&W PUBLICATIONS INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600611940 ISBN: 160061194X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. Looks at negative painting. this book shows beginning and advanced artists how to harness the power of these areas around a painting's focal point. it includes step-by-step techniques, exercises and projects, do-it-yourself tests and worksheets, troubleshooting suggestions and secrets. 200 colour illustrations, 40 black & white illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines used book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines

by Linda Kemp

price: $13.93

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581803761 ISBN: 1581803761

Description: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines new book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines

by Linda Kemp

price: $17.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781600611940 ISBN: 160061194X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting used book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting

by Kemp, Linda

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, U.S. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581803761 ISBN: 1581803761

Description: As New Condition. As New Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines new book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines

by Kemp, Linda

price: $20.74

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F&W Publications Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781600611940 ISBN: 160061194X

Description: New. Looks at negative painting. This book shows beginning and advanced artists how to harness the power of these areas around a painting's focal point. It includes step-by-step techniques, exercises and projects, do-it-yourself tests and worksheets, troub... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: A Positive Approach to Negative Painting used book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: A Positive Approach to Negative Painting

by Kemp, Linda

price: $22.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581803761 ISBN: 1581803761

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 125 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DAYDREAMER BOOKS, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting used book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines: a Positive Approach to Negative Painting

by Kemp, Linda

price: $24.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581803761 ISBN: 1581803761

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to. 125 Pages + Index & ads., color illustrations. Cover, mild edge-wear. Jacket, repaired tear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines used book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines

by Linda Kemp

price: $78.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581803761 ISBN: 1581803761

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines new book

Watercolor Painting Outside the Lines

by Linda Kemp

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: North Light Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781581803761 ISBN: 1581803761

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.