» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Saboteurs: The Nazi Raid on America

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Saboteurs: The Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

About this title: A galvanizing nonfiction thriller, this is the story of eight Nazi saboteurs secreted into the United States in June 1942.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Good in G jacket. Mylar- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Knopf Pub Date: 2/10/2004 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Very Good. 0375414703 Unused overstock copy in sound condition with moderate wear to edges from shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf; A Borzoi Book, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. viii, 316 pp., illus., bib. notes, index; 25 cm. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Cocked spine/lean, back board lightly soiled. Stated "First Edition. " Dust jacket nicked & taped on underside. Another copy available. "Shortly after America's entry into World War II, Adolf Hitler ordered an extensive sabotage campaign against the United States to disrupt the production of tanks and airplanes and blow up bridges and railroads. Eight German ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $4.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Good Plus Condition in Fair jacket. 316 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, tight book; clean otherwise. The dj has a piece cut from the back, wrapped; taped to boards. "Shortly after America's entry into WWII, Adolf Hitler ordered an extensive sabotage campaign against the US to disrupt the production of tanks and airplanes and blow up bridges and railroads. Eight German saboteurs were dispatched across the Atlantic by U-boat, one team landing in Amagansett, Long Island, the other near ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $4.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2005-02-08 ISBN-13: 9781400030422 ISBN: 1400030420

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcana Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America new book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $5.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America new book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $5.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America new book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $5.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2004-02-10 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs-the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs-the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $5.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Knopf 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $7.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2 x 9 1/2. In very good, clean condition. An historical account of eight German saboteurs dispatched to the US during WWII, the hunting down by the FBI, a military tribunal, a historic Supreme Court session, and one of the largest mass executions in American history. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3d Pb printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Vintage Books/Random House, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781400030422 ISBN: 1400030420

Description: VG-top corner bumped. No dj-trade paperback. Illustrated. 8vo-8 in. tall. 316pp. No dj-trade pb. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saboteurs. the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America new book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $12.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: New. Brand new excellent unread copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs-the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs-the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Knopf 2004. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: The Nazi Raid on America new book

Saboteurs: The Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $13.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, N Y Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Bottom corner slightly bumped...dustjacket top corner slightly bumped in brodart cover.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780375414701 ISBN: 0375414703

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0375414703. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America used book

Saboteurs: the Nazi Raid on America

by Michael Dobbs

price: $14.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400030422 ISBN: 1400030420

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: YES ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 2/8/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Saboteurs: The Nazi Raid on America new book

Saboteurs: The Nazi Raid on America

by Dobbs, Michael

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books USA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400030422 ISBN: 1400030420

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 316 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.