|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A writing duo has produced this literary thriller about a couple of Princeton students who become obsessed with a maddeningly cryptic Renaissance text, the Hypnerotomchia Poliphili. As Tom Sullivan and his friend Paul Harris begin to understand the book's coded message, even at the expense of their own personal relationships (not to mention their studies), an immense and horrifying secret is gradually revealed--and their lives are in danger.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rule of Four
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337113
ISBN: 0385337116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337113
ISBN: 0385337116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin, And Ian
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: arrow
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743540285
ISBN: 074354028X
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337113
ISBN: 0385337116
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337113
ISBN: 0385337116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337113
ISBN: 0385337116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337113
ISBN: 0385337116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337113
ISBN: 0385337116
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, I
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780099451952
ISBN: 0099451956
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337113
ISBN: 0385337116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dial Press
Date Published: 04/2004
ISBN-13: 9780385337113
ISBN: 0385337116
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
|
|
The Rule of Four
by
Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 06/2005
ISBN-13: 9780440241355
ISBN: 0440241359
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more
| | | |