New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rule of Four

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rule of Four

by I Caldwell

About this title: A writing duo has produced this literary thriller about a couple of Princeton students who become obsessed with a maddeningly cryptic Renaissance text, the Hypnerotomchia Poliphili. As Tom Sullivan and his friend Paul Harris begin to understand the book's coded message, even at the expense of their own personal relationships (not to mention their studies), an immense and horrifying secret is gradually revealed--and their lives are in danger.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337113 ISBN: 0385337116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337113 ISBN: 0385337116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin, And Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: arrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743540285 ISBN: 074354028X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337113 ISBN: 0385337116

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337113 ISBN: 0385337116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337113 ISBN: 0385337116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337113 ISBN: 0385337116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337113 ISBN: 0385337116

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Rule of Four

by Caldwell, I

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780099451952 ISBN: 0099451956

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337113 ISBN: 0385337116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dial Press Date Published: 04/2004 ISBN-13: 9780385337113 ISBN: 0385337116

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Rule of Four used book

The Rule of Four

by Caldwell, Ian, And Thomason, Dustin

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 06/2005 ISBN-13: 9780440241355 ISBN: 0440241359

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 450 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliab