|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: During the reign of Edward VI of England, a teenager named Hannah Green dresses as a boy so she can work in her father's printshop. The Greens are actually Spanish Jews who have fled the Inquisition and immigrated to London. Hannah is also gifted with the ability to see into the future, an ability that changes her life when she becomes a royal Fool at court--and a spy who becomes involved in the conflicts between Catholics and Protestants as Protestant Edward is succeeded by Catholic Mary, with Elizabeth waiting in the wings.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Queen's Fool
(169 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Fair. GUARANTEED TO BE THE SAME ITEM AND IN THE CONDITION STATED! Exceptional customer service is our first priority. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel [Paperback] By Gregory, Philippa
by
Gregory Philippa
Description: VG. Very Good Condition. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, remainder mark bottom edge of book, minor corner bumps, and other light shopear. A nice clean copy. By the author of The Other Boleyn Girl. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
Edition: ba76
Binding: S Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. Paperback, Condition: Very Good; some reading creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Monarch Books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. Very Good/ date stamped on top foredge read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barbara Jordan,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
Ut,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: As New. BOOK APPEARS NEW. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Good. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
Ut,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool By Gregory, Philippa
by
Gregory Philippa
Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780007147281
ISBN: 0007147287
Description: Good. 0007147287 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book. read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Touchstone-Simon and Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: As New. No Jacket. NOT Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW in appearance. Super clean with NO writing, marks, stickers, or residue. Binding is super tight and straight. No reading crease along spine, usually an indication that the book has never been read. NOT BOOK CLUB and not a remainder. Softcover, FIRST TRADE edition. NY TIMES BESTSELLER. Historical Fiction at its best. Non-smoking. BellyFireBooks is a "one-woman" business that is dedicated to stellar customer service and to the belief ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BELLYFIREBOOKS,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. This book is in excellent border line like-new condition. Light shelf wear hardly worth mentioning. Inside is clean and perfect. Book Description: A young woman caught in the rivalry between Queen Mary and her half sister, Elizabeth, must find her true destiny amid treason, poisonous rivalries, loss of faith, and unrequited love. It is winter, 1553. Pursued by the Inquisition, Hannah Green, a fourteen-year-old Jewish girl, is forced to flee Spain with her father. But Hannah is no ... read more
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Edition: Cp 2004 1-10 Present
Binding: Softbound Slight Scuff Lower
Publisher: A Touchstone book// Simon & Schuster, NY
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Cover Photograph. G/ Clean Tight Softbound. No DJ. 8 By 5.25' Softbound 504 Pgs.. Binding lower spine edge young woman must find her true destiny amid treason poisonous rivalries loss of faith and unrequited love.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wooten's Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, N. Y.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Faire,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: New. 0743246071 perfect condition, no publisher marks, why pay more, s within 24 hrs of order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Philippa Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004-02-03
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: New. BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind; Bargain value, High Standards. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NicNat Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very Good; very clean Trade paperback (US). Appears unread. No spine creasing. Light shelf wear. Glued binding. 512 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
cuffbooks,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780007166596
ISBN: 0007166591
Description: Very Good. 0007166591 From the bestselling author of The Other Boleyn Girl. Pictoral front cover; mild edge wear. Interior is clean and unmarked; top corner of pages 468-470 are bent; 490 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Squared Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: FINE. 5.5"x 8", 304pp. Pictorial wraps. A historical novel with vibrant period detail, of a woman caught in the rivalry between Queen Mary, and her half sister Elizabeth. A real page-turner. Clean crisp and tight. ISBN: 0743246071. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D J Sawyer,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool: a Novel
by
Gregory, Philippa
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone
ISBN-13: 9780743246071
ISBN: 0743246071
Description: New. 0743246071 item is from our store location and may have some shelfwear or minor wear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Queen's Fool
by
Gregory, Philippa
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins Publ. UK, London W6 8JB
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780007743124
ISBN: 0007743122
Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 8 X 5. A lovely book. A rich brew of passion and intrigue. Set in Tudor times the story of a young Jewish girl who becomes a Holy Fool spying on the Princess Mary Tudor, the forgotten heir to King Edward's throne | | | |