» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E Kowalski

About this title: Newly updated and revised to include the latest developments in heart disease research, an essential guide provides a clinically proven, natural method for reducing cholesterol and controlling weight that combines oat bran, vitamins, a healthy diet, and exercise, and features new cholesterol testing

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $2.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $4.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Very Good. A few pages have small dog ears. Tight bind and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure new book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $7.64

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure new book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Kowalski, Robert E

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New 8 Week Cholesterol Cure: the Ultimate Programme for Preventing Heart Disease

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780007146826 ISBN: 0007146825

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $2.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Good. Nice copy. Has minor to moderate wear. Great for personal use! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: yabookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure used book

The New 8-Week Cholesterol Cure

by Robert E. Kowalski

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060564605 ISBN: 0060564601

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New 8 Week Cholesterol Cure: the Ultimate Programme for Preventing Heart Disease

by Kowalski, Robert E.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thorsons Date Published: 17/02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780007146826 ISBN: 0007146825

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
everyone should read this!, Dec 13, 2007
By gazer, Bellingham WA

"this book's recommendations for a healthy lifestyle revolutionized my husband's health! we recommend the recipes, the start up diet, the oatbran and other fiber options. one paragraph in the book says it all: "if a person who had some weight to lose did nothing more than to eliminate the empty calorie, nutrient poor starchy carbohydrate foods such as breads, pasta, cakes and cookies, he or she would graduallly lose a great deal of weight without ever following a structured diet!" my husband combined weight loss, morning oatbran, and exercise to lose 45 pounds in a 1 year period. he is maintaining and continuing his healthy lifestyle. The author is engaging, sincere and practical--we love this book!"

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.