» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hef's Little Black Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M Hefner, Bill Zehme

About this title: In celebration of "Playboy's" 50th anniversary, its legendary founder provides observations for men of all ages for the very first time.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hef's Little Black Book new book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner; Bill Zehme

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: New. Brand New Item_Bright And Shiny_Not A Remainder_Faint Wear to Slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner, Bill Zehme

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner; Bill Zehme

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner, Bill Zehme

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner Bill Zehme

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hefner, Hugh M, and Zehme, Bill

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Product in slip-sleeve. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book new book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner; Bill Zehme

price: $3.77

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: New. Hardback book in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear to slipcase. Tight binding. _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bodara Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Zehme, Bill; Hefner, Hugh M.

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Very Good. Slipcase-No Jacket. Hardback. Upper back corner lightly bumped. Some wear on slipcase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Zehme, Bill; Hefner, Hugh M.

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. A couple light scratches to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hefner, Hugh M.; Zehme, Bill

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. LIGHT shelf wear-marks on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hefís Little Black Book new book

Hefís Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner (Au); Bill Zehme (Au)

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover (no d.j. ) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: New in no jacket. pp. 183. Fifty years after inventing the Good Life as no one else had dared, the Master Playboy shares the secrets that have for generations made him the envy of all free-thinking men & women. This book conjures the legendary lifestyle of Hugh Hefner, a treasure trove of urbane lore, wry advice, & time-honored wisdom spanning the realms of romance, hedonism, ambition, business, dreams, &, of course, sex. From the pursuit of Love to the politics of the Bedroom, from the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hefner; Zefner

price: $15.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0060585382. American first edition, first printing. Published by HarperCollins in 2004. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. No jacket as issued. Book come in a a Near Fine slipcase. Virtually no wear to covers. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book new book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Bill Zehme, Hugh M. Hefner

price: $18.95

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 192 pages. 7.80 x 5.80 x 0.50 in. 12.0 oz. Fifty years after inventing the Good Life as no one else had dared, the Master Playboy of the Western World at last shares the secrets that have for generations made him the envy of all free-thinking men and women. --Hef's Little Black Book--conjures the legendary lifestyle of Hugh M. Hefner as never before, a treasure trove of urbane lore, wry advice, and time-honored wisdom ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book new book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hefner, Hugh M, and Zehme, Bill

price: $23.98

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. Product in slip-sleeve. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner, Bill Zehme

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner, Bill Zehme

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Good. Some wear on the cover and a few pages bent, but otherwise fine reading condition. General Mass Market. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metis Media, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner, Bill Zehme

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner; Bill Zehme

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings or stickers; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2004. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hefner, Hugh M.; Zehme, Bill

price: $2.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 5/11/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Very Good. 0060585382 HARDCOVER, VERY NICE AND CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hefner, Hugh M.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hefner, Hugh M.

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hefner, Hugh M.; Zehme, Bill

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Entertainment, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hugh M. Hefner; Bill Zehme

price: $9.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Hef's Little Black Book used book

Hef's Little Black Book

by Hefner, Hugh M. / Zehme, Bill

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: HARPER COLLINS TRADE DIVISION ISBN-13: 9780060585389 ISBN: 0060585382

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.