Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: Containing a brand-new novella as well as two classic stories, this volume issheer sensuality at its best.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Fallen Angels
(106 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HQN, Don Mills, Ontario
Date Published: 2004
Description: Good condition in First Edition jacket. SMOKE FREE HOME! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Valita Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: GOOD. Contemporary/normal spine creases/shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Stop ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780373773060
ISBN: 0373773064
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 522 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ginger M Otte ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780373773060
ISBN: 0373773064
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2008-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780373773060
ISBN: 0373773064
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
FictionDB ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780373773060
ISBN: 0373773064
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 522 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HQN Books
ISBN-13: 9780373773060
ISBN: 0373773064
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title)
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title)
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HQN Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780373773060
ISBN: 0373773064
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels (Men to Rescue)
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more
Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title)
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more
Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title)
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Fallen Angels (Men to Rescue)
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780373773060
ISBN: 0373773064
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 522 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels
by
Foster, Lori
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Harlequin Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780373773060
ISBN: 0373773064
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 522 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Fallen Angels (Men to Rescue)
by
Lori Foster
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harlequin
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780373836017
ISBN: 0373836015
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Nov 20, 2009
By Lynne ,
Camas, WA
"I think Harris dropped into love a bit too easily, but he has a great name."
rating
5 out of 5
Nov 2, 2009
By Judy ,
Lititz, PA
"what a great book, awesome......................"
rating
4 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Kevin ,
The United States
"The older two were good, but not up to Foster's current best. The novelette was quite good."
rating
4 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Hillary ,
The United States
"Love the dynamics between each of these couples, though I have to say that the first story was my favorite - men and kids always do it for me, and the addition of Mick's character really rounded out that plot. The other two were entertaining, with Harris and Clair coming in second. Clair's embarassment at having those nude photos enlarged in the office really made me giggle."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.