» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fallen Angels

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Fallen Angels

by Lori Foster

About this title: Containing a brand-new novella as well as two classic stories, this volume issheer sensuality at its best.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HQN, Don Mills, Ontario Date Published: 2004

Description: Good condition in First Edition jacket. SMOKE FREE HOME! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valita Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print/Original Cover Art Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: GOOD. Contemporary/normal spine creases/shelf wear/no stamps etc... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373773060 ISBN: 0373773064

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 522 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ginger M Otte, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered used book

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HQN Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373773060 ISBN: 0373773064

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered used book

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HQN Books Date Published: 2008-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780373773060 ISBN: 0373773064

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FictionDB, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373773060 ISBN: 0373773064

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered used book

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HQN Books ISBN-13: 9780373773060 ISBN: 0373773064

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title) used book

Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title) used book

Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Fair. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered used book

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HQN Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373773060 ISBN: 0373773064

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels (Men to Rescue) used book

Fallen Angels (Men to Rescue)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered used book

Fallen Angels: Beguiled / Wanton / Uncovered

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Very Good. TP-----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title) used book

Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title) used book

Fallen Angels (Harlequin Single Title)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels (Men to Rescue) used book

Fallen Angels (Men to Rescue)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373773060 ISBN: 0373773064

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels used book

Fallen Angels

by Foster, Lori

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harlequin Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780373773060 ISBN: 0373773064

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fallen Angels (Men to Rescue) used book

Fallen Angels (Men to Rescue)

by Lori Foster

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780373836017 ISBN: 0373836015

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Nov 20, 2009
By Lynne, Camas, WA

"I think Harris dropped into love a bit too easily, but he has a great name."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 2, 2009
By Judy, Lititz, PA

"what a great book, awesome......................"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 30, 2009
By Kevin, The United States

"The older two were good, but not up to Foster's current best. The novelette was quite good."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 4, 2009
By Hillary, The United States

"Love the dynamics between each of these couples, though I have to say that the first story was my favorite - men and kids always do it for me, and the addition of Mick's character really rounded out that plot. The other two were entertaining, with Harris and Clair coming in second. Clair's embarassment at having those nude photos enlarged in the office really made me giggle."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Fallen Angels by Lori Foster

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Secret Life of Bryan

The Secret Life of Bryan

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.20!

Just a Hint-Clint

Just a Hint-Clint

by L Foster

see all from $3.22!

new only from $7.00!

The Winston Brothers

The Winston Brothers

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Sex Appeal

Sex Appeal

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Never Too Much

Never Too Much

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.49!

Scandalized

Scandalized

by Lori Foster

see all from $1.99!

new only from $37.25!