» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dilly Duckling

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: When little Dilly Duckling loses a feather, Mama Duck reassures her little duckling that losing one's baby feathers is a natural part of growing up. Features soft, yellow flocking for a touch-and-feel aspect. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dilly Duckling used book

Dilly Duckling

by Claire Freedman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689867729 ISBN: 0689867727

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dilly Duckling used book

Dilly Duckling

by Claire Freedman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 1/27/2004 ISBN-13: 9780689867729 ISBN: 0689867727

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dilly Duckling used book

Dilly Duckling

by Claire Freedman

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689867729 ISBN: 0689867727

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dilly Duckling used book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689867729 ISBN: 0689867727

Description: Chapman, Jane. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Touch-and-feel book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dilly Duckling used book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689867729 ISBN: 0689867727

Description: Fine. 0689867727 Binding worn/broken. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dilly Duckling used book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire

price: $2.59

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689867729 ISBN: 0689867727

Description: Fine. 0689867727 Looks like an unread copy in near perfect condition. Pages are clean and not marred by marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReSale Solutions, LLC, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dilly Duckling used book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire

price: $7.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689867729 ISBN: 0689867727

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ is lightly scuffed with worn edges. CHILDREN FICTION DUCKS PORCUPINES MICE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dilly Duckling used book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover/pictorial Boards Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780689867729 ISBN: 0689867727

Description: Chapman, Jane. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright, crisp and tight. A bit of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dilly Duckling (Touch-and-Feel Book) (Touch-and-Feel Book)

by Claire Freedman

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845063085 ISBN: 1845063082

Description: New. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dilly Duckling

by Claire Freedman, Jane Chapman

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Dilly Duckling [Illustrated]

by Freedman, Claire; Chapman, Jane

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: New. BRAND NEW COPY FROM SHOP SALE. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dilly Duckling

by Claire Freedman, Jane Chapman

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: Good. Name inside. Slight damage to bottom ob spine. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dilly Duckling

by Claire Freedman, Jane Chapman

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Dilly Duckling

by Claire Freedman, Jane Chapman

price: $13.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: New. Weekday Orders Sent from Herefordshire UK SAME DAY; NEW; Publishers remainder stamp at front10K+ Amazon orders sent out; Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Dilly Duckling

by Claire Freedman, Jane Chapman

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Dilly Duckling

by Claire Freedman, Jane Chapman

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated first edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry, New York Date Published: 2004

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color by Jane Chapman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire

price: $16.08

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: ABRIDGED ED Binding: Board book Publisher: MAGI PUBLICATIONS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845063085 ISBN: 1845063082

Description: BRAND NEW BOARD BOOK. 18 pages. (18 pages) dilly is having fun with her brothers and sisters until-puff! -a gust of wind blows one of her feathers away! she races after it, only to find that it keeps floating further and further away. what is she going to do? find out in this entertaining tale, which comes in a board book format. full colour illustrations edition abridged ed (Board book) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dilly Duckling (Touch-and-Feel Book)

by Freedman, Claire

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 16/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781845063085 ISBN: 1845063082

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire; Chapman, Jane

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 24/12/2003 ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire; Chapman, Jane

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 24/12/2003 ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire; Chapman, Jane

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 24/12/2003 ISBN-13: 9781854309730 ISBN: 1854309730

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dilly Duckling (Touch-and-Feel Book)

by Freedman, Claire

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: Little Tiger Press Date Published: 16/01/2006 ISBN-13: 9781845063085 ISBN: 1845063082

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Dilly Duckling new book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire

price: $3.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689867729 ISBN: 0689867727

Description: New. 0689867727 BRAND NEW! NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dilly Duckling

by Freedman, Claire

price: $6.88

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Magi Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781845063085 ISBN: 1845063082

Description: New. Dilly is having fun with her brothers and sisters until-puff! -a gust of wind blows one of her feathers away! She races after it, only to find that it keeps floating further and further away. What is she going to do? Find out in this entertaining t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.