» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Blood Hollow

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Blood Hollow

by William Kent Krueger

About this title: A high school student disappears into a Minnesota blizzard after a New Year's Eve party and is later found murdered. The death is pinned on her boyfriend, Solemn Winter Moon, an Ojibwa boy with a bad reputation who is clearly a victim himself of racial prejudice. Aurora ex-sheriff Cork O'Connor is determined to prove the boy's innocence, despite the evidence against him, including his suspicious disappearance after the body was found. Things get stranger when Solemn shows up again, saying he's had a vision of Jesus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries) used book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries)

by William Kent Krueger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow used book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $3.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Cork O'Connor Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow used book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $3.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Cork O'Connor Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries) new book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries)

by William Kent Krueger

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 6/28/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: New. Never-been-read paperback in mint condition. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bandersnatch Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor) used book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor)

by William Kent Krueger

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 71-Y Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow: a Novel (Cork O'Connor) used book

Blood Hollow: a Novel (Cork O'Connor)

by William Kent Krueger

price: $7.59

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781439157794 ISBN: 1439157790

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor) new book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor)

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $7.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: New. 0743445872 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries) new book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries)

by William Kent Krueger

price: $7.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow new book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $7.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Cork O'Connor Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries) used book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries)

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $9.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0743445864. Book and DJ are Very Good. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very light bumping to cover corners and edges. Very light and small, about 1 inch, stains to bottom front and top corners hard cover (does not carry over to FL pages). DJ has some staining to inside edges-seems like color from hard cover. Very light edge/corner wear to DJ cover. Very light surface shelf wear to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow used book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book jacket has a tear and shelf wear. First edition. Remainder mark. Ships within 48 hours. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Cork O'Connor Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Greatbuys4less, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow new book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: New in very good dust jacket. New. Slight shelf/edge wear to DJ possible, remainder mark. Light rubbing to DJ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Cork O'Conner Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. New. Slight shelf/edge wear to DJ possible, remainder mark. Light rubbing to DJ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow new book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $13.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781439157794 ISBN: 1439157790

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow used book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $15.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Very good condition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Book jacket has a tear and shelf wear. First edition. Remainder mark. Ships within 48 hours. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Cork O'Connor Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Greatbuys4less, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow new book

Blood Hollow

by William Kent Krueger

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 352 pages. 9.00 x 6.00 x 1.00 in. 17.6 oz. Dismissing circumstantial evidence that incriminates a young man in the murder of his girlfriend in Aurora, Minnesota, former sheriff Cork O'Connor confronts local bigotry and bureaucracy in order to find the true killer, a case that is complicated by Cork's past and a series of apparent miracles. A high school student disappears into a Minnesota blizzard after a New Year's Eve ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow new book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $17.42

Ships from NETHERLANDS Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Star Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Cork O'Connor Mysteries (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The American Book Center, NETHERLANDS

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow used book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In a small town in Minnesota, the corpse of a beautiful high school student has been discovered four months after she disappeared. Everything points to her boy friend. Cork O'Connor does not think he did it and goes into action to find out who really did! Find out what happens! This is the author's fifth story in this series. This book is in great shape and so is the dust jacket. The dust jacket is not price clipped and is in new clear ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: funyettabooks, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow used book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $21.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Second printing. Author's signature only. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Planet Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries) used book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries)

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $24.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2/3/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: Very Good. 0743445864 2004 Atria. Signed by author William Krueger. This clean hardcover copy has light shelf wear and scuffing to the dustjacket. There is a remainder mark along the bottom outer edge of the text. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristian A. Strom, Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow used book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Cork O'Connor Mysteries (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. First edition with complete number line. Flatsigned by author on title page. Excellent unread condition with mylar sleeve over cover. Not inscribed, price-clipped or otherwise altered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioholics Anonymous, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow used book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Signed by the author. From the Library of Bruce Kahn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow used book

Blood Hollow

by Krueger, William Kent

price: $33.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743445863 ISBN: 0743445864

Description: As New in As New jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Hardcover. Book Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New and Mylar Protected. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by William Kent Krueger on the Full Title Page. 2005 ANTHONY AWARD WINNER for BEST NOVEL. Bubble Wrapped and Shipped in a Tuck-Top Box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hank's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries) used book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries)

by William Kent Krueger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries) used book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries)

by William Kent Krueger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries) used book

Blood Hollow (Cork O'Connor Mysteries)

by William Kent Krueger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Star ISBN-13: 9780743445870 ISBN: 0743445872

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 25, 2009
By Autour, The United States

"This is the fourth in a series that just keeps getting better. Part of it is the writing is improving with each book. Part of it is his lack of static settings (marriage changes, career changes, family changes).

This wasn't as complex as the last one, but still good. I'd almost recommend skipping the first one or two in the series, where he included sexual references and lots of swearing to make his point, where now his writing has matured beyond that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 30, 2009
By Elise, The United States

"The was a great book, I read it in one day. Impossible to put down."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 27, 2009
By Marla, South Jordan, UT

"Very good mystery with the main character claiming to have seen Jesus and people believing he could preform miracles after this incounter."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 14, 2009
By Randy, The United States

"A fine Cork O'Connor mystery in the series. Local author and writing about northern Minnesota makes it a hit for me."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of Blood Hollow by William Kent Krueger

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.