» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz, Harvey MacKay (Foreword by)

About this title: Former Notre Dame football coach Lou Holtz shares his theories for achieving goals. The same philosophy that he used to motivate players can now be applied to personal and professional success.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 8/4/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Very Good. 0887309534 Thanks YD44. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 8/4/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Very Good. 0887309534 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 12O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collins ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309045 ISBN: 0887309046

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Very Good. 0887309534: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Book & Pages Bent: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz

price: $2.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK

Description: Fine. B000GG4ZHM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean pages, tight binding. Cover has some shelf wear and wrinkling read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Latino Books y Mas, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Very Good. 0887309534 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $3.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Fine. 0887309534 Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Lou Holtz

price: $3.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $3.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou, and MacKay, Harvey (Foreword by)

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperBusiness Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780887309045 ISBN: 0887309046

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Every Day: the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 8/4/1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Fine. 0887309534 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Everyday: the Game Plan for Success used book

Winning Everyday: the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $4.35

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harperbusiness, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good condition softcover. Light bumping to wrappers, creases and tiny tear to some page edges, light stamp to fore page edges toward top. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silverbird Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Winning Every Day: Game Plan for Success (Paperback) used book

Winning Every Day: Game Plan for Success (Paperback)

by Holtz, Lou

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Collins Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: Like new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Winning Every Day / the Game Plan for Success

by Holtz, Lou

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harperbusiness Date Published: c1998

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. A clean, bright, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Winnning Every Day used book

Winnning Every Day

by Holtz, Lou

price: $7.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback/Paper Wraps Publisher: Harper, NY USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780887309533 ISBN: 0887309534

Description: VG, Reading Wear. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 29, 2009
By Belen, The United States

"My friend Jamie told me about this book. She new that I loved reading and recommended that I read it. I did, and loved it. It's a great motivational book. It helps when you have set a goal, and gives the tools necessary to achieve them. This book proves that no matter what situation you are in, you can make your dreams come true as long as you are determined to put in the hard work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 18, 2008
By Brian, Denver, CO

"I love this book. It is like a 200 page pep talk. This is a man who is not physically imposing, comes from a poor background, was a mediocre athlete, and succeeded spectacularly in the hyper-competitive world of college football. Throughout he was positive, compasionate, and true to his beliefs. There is also not an ounce of pretention in the man."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 20, 2008
By Andrew

"I had dinner with Lou and talked about this book... He's down to earth and as humble as they come... GO IRISH!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 2, 2008
By David, Pittsburgh, PA

"Essential reading for self improvement or for parents with teenagers who might relate more to messages wrapped in sports stories."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 15    Next page  
See all reviews of Winning Every Day: The Game Plan for Success by Lou Holtz, Harvey MacKay (Foreword by)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
19 of 20 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.