» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Weight Watcherstm Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Weight Watcherstm Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

About this title: Everyone knows that regular exercise and sensible eating are the key to long-term weight loss, but getting started and staying motivated to do both can be a challenge. If hiring a personal trainer isn't an option, Weight Watchers Coach Approach can help provide the guidance, support and information you need to succeed. Coach Approach provides the latest information on nutrition basics, weight-loss drugs, strength training, and aerobic exercise. It also provides up-to-the-minute tactics and advice for changing and rearranging your eating and exercise habits. It includes questions to help you ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Watchers, Weight

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very Good. 0028622189 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: A wonderful copy with a hint of edgewear to the cover. -, Spiral Bound, Near Fine / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Spiral Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 12/20/1997 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $2.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Watchers, Weight

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very Good. 0028622189 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers International, Inc. Staff

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan General Reference, Indianapolis, IN Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 275 Pages. Measures: 8" x 9-1/4" Clean tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-Library book or a book club edition. Colorful cover. Includes numerous illustrations, Foreword, Introduction, 25 Chapters and blank progress charts. Spiral bound book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the ``Thin`` You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the ``Thin`` You

by Weight Watchers

price: $3.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, John Wiley & Sons, 1997, 1.1 in. H x 8.8 in. L x 7.9 in. W, 26.5 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You new book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $3.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997-12-20 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: New. New Book. The book shows time wear. Otherwise new condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with pages appearing to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Watchers, Weight

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 20 December, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Coach Approach used book

Coach Approach

by Weight Watchers

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: spiralbound Publisher: Macmillan, no place given Date Published: (1997) ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very good minus, light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watcherstm Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watcherstm Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hard-cover with spiral-bound book looks unused without marks or tears. Slight shelf-rubbing to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watcherstm Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You new book

Weight Watcherstm Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $14.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. Weight Watchers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You new book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Watchers, Weight

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0028622189. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Laminated pictorial cover. No dust jacket, as issued. All recipes include WW points! ; 1.1 x 8.8 x 7.9 Inches; 275 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the Thin You new book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the Thin You

by Weight...

price: $17.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: New. Brand New-remainder mark, may have slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You used book

Weight Watchers Coach Approach: How to Motivate the "Thin" You

by Weight Watchers

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780028622187 ISBN: 0028622189

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.