» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Venus in Blue Jeans

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: This book addresses the importance of the mother-daughter bond, and functions as a guide for better communication on the topic of sex.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Nathalie Bartle, Susan Lieberman

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Nathalie Bartle, Susan Lieberman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Nathalie Bartle, Susan Lieberman

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dell Pub Date: 6/8/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 272. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie A, Ed.D., and Lieberman, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie A, Ed.D., and Lieberman, Susan

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jane Whitcomb, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie A, Ed.D., and Lieberman, Susan

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade Papaerback, Great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, pages clean, ex library, normal library markings. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans new book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Nathalie Bartle; Susan Lieberman

price: $3.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1999-06-08 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex new book

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex

by Lieberman, Susan; Bartle, Nathalie

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: New. New softcover with illustrated cover. 252 pages. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. For guiding girls toward womanhood... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex used book

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex

by Bartle, Nathalie; Lieberman, Susan

price: $4.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Slight cornerwear, clean interior. No stamps or writing. 252 pages including index, page edges just starting to darken. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex used book

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex

by Bartle, Nathalie And Lieberman, Susan

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Good; 1999. 0440508800. Very lightly used but one page has a corner crease.; Softcover; Dell Publishing; New York; First Printing; 0.73 x 8 x 5.34 Inches; 252 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex used book

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex

by Lieberman, Susan; Bartle, Nathalie

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Very Good. 5 x 8. In very good, clean condition. Previous owner's name on front endpage. Several pencil underlinings in the Bibliography section, but otherwise unmarked. Spine uncreased. Taped hinge at lower front (1"). Sage advice and practical strategies for guiding girls toward womanhood. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie; Lieberman, Susan

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1969th edition Binding: HB Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Ex-Library Why mothers and daughters need to talk about sex. Sage advice and practical strategies for guiding girls toward womanhood. Still in library wraps, a clean bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel Reed Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans new book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie A, Ed.D., and Lieberman, Susan

price: $12.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Nathalie Bartle, Susan Lieberman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Nathalie Bartle, Susan Lieberman

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Nathalie Bartle, Susan Lieberman

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Nathalie Bartle, Susan Lieberman

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book.1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Nathalie Bartle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex used book

Venus in Blue Jeans: Why Mothers and Daughters Need to Talk About Sex

by Bartle, Nathalie; Lieberman, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (r2) Tradesoftcover in VG condition; 252pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans new book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie, Lieberman, Susan

price: $7.77

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans new book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie

price: $7.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: BRAND NEW. 0440508800. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dell Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans new book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie A. And Lieberman, Susan

price: $10.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: BANTAM DELL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: A landmark book offers a new dialogue for the next generation of mothers and daughters. "Who knows what is going to happen when the hormones kick in at age sixteen and she falls madly in love? " says one mother about her daughter. Statistically, the a... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Venus in Blue Jeans new book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie, Lieberman, Susan

price: $11.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440508809 ISBN: 0440508800

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Venus in Blue Jeans

by Bartle, Nathalie

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hb Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1998

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 252pp. Extremities lightly rubbed; smudge on fore-edge; remainder dot top edge. Small tears on corners & top spine Dj. Notes; biblio.; index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.