» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Bruce Weinstein

About this title: "The Ultimate Shrimp Book" feeds America's craving for shrimp with more than 700 recipes. In the style of the "Ultimate" series, each recipe is followed by variations that spice up and reinvent dishes. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Very Good. 0060934166 AS NEW BOOK-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 100 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Wayimaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 100 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Wayimaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: $5.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Very Good. Softcover, no creases in spine, no slant, light edgewear, tight binding, 248 clean and unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Ultimate Shrimp Book used book

Ultimate Shrimp Book

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $8.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Wm Morrow. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Bruce Weinstein

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 100 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Wayimaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 100 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Wayimaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: As New. Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Bruce Weinstein

price: $5.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 100 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Wayimaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 100 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Wayimaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce; Scarbrough, Mark

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable used book

Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce/Scarbrough, Mark

price: $9.18

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $10.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New. 0060934166 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER, SHIPS IN BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $10.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060934166. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $10.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $10.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SimplePleasuresBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $11.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Bruce Weinstein

price: $45.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Bruce Weinstein

price: $51.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $3.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Bruce Weinstein

price: $5.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Very Good. 0060934166 William Morrow New York (2002) Introduction, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable used book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: Fine. 0060934166 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable new book

The Ultimate Shrimp Book: More Than 650 Recipes for Everyone's Favorite Seafood Prepared in Every Way Imaginable

by Weinstein, Bruce

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780060934163 ISBN: 0060934166

Description: New. 0060934166 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.