» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Abilene, the Key City

by Juanita D. Jachry, Juanita Daniel Zachry

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $9.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Pubns, Chatsworth, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. The DJ is in great shape The book has a few small bumps. The pages clean tight and crisp. Excellent Buy! ! This is a large book so I am unable to ship outside of the U.S.A. due to postage costs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Castleman Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Pubns, Chatsworth, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. White cloth hardback in a dust jacket. Unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Born 2 Read Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Pubns, Chatsworth, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $32.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Northridge Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 089781150X. 4to-11" to 13" tall; 128 pages; White cloth w/little wear to note. DJ w/minor shelf and one small tear at rear edges. Brodart cover. Profusely illustrated with black and white photos. History of Abilene, Texas from early cowtown days to 1980s. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Inc., Northridge, California Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Near Fine- in Near Fine jacket. Light foxing to top-edge of book, else a nice, clean copy. This book foremrly belonged to Dr. Frank Vandiver and it has the following inscription to him on the front free endpaper: "Dr. Frank Vandiver, Thanks for your visit to Abilene. -Kiwanis Club of Abilene. " Dr. Vandiver was former president of Texas A&M University and the University of North Texas, as well as acting president of Rice University. He was a professor of history and wrote and edited numerous ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whiting Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abilene, the Key City / Juanita Daniel Zachry; Picture Research By John L. Robinson

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northridge, Calif. : Windsor Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Description: 128 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Industries--Texas--Abilene. History. Description and travel. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 124-125. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 128. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Abilene, the Key City / Juanita Daniel Zachry; Picture Research By John L. Robinson

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northridge, Calif. : Windsor Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Description: 128 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Subjects: Industries--Texas--Abilene. History. Description and travel. Notes: Includes index. Bibliography: p. 124-125. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $18.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Windsor Pubns Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Fine/Fine. 11.25x8.75 128 pages white and purple spine. Owners embossed stamp on ffep. Tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kazoo Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Jachry, Juanita D.

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Windsor Publications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Large 4to. A crisp, clean copy. 128 pp., illustrated by over 100 historical b&w photos, bibliography, and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: modern-ISM, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northridge, CA: Windsor Publications Date Published: 1986

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 128pp, 4to, illus, index, biblio. Near fine. Good history of Abilene, Texas; well illustrated with early photos. Prairie Country, Home of the Indian, 1840-1880; Cow Town on the Prairie, 1880-1900; Progress in the 20th Century; etc. [O3/403] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hollingsworth, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $15.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications Date Published: 1986

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Abilene, the Key City

by Jachry, Juanita D., and Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $37.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. note written on inside cover. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treehouse Collectibles, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Abilene: the Key City

by Zachry, Juanita Daniel

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chatsworth, California, U.S.A. : Windsor Pubns, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780897811507 ISBN: 089781150X

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Stated First Edition. Book Condition Is Very Good. Dust Jacket Has Wrinkles Around Edges At Corners. Small Stain On Inside Of Dust Jacket Front Cover. Light Soiling On Top And Bottom Of Book Spine, Otherwise Near Fine. 128 Pages, Approx-Size Is 9" X 11-1/2"H...This Book Has A Colorful Recounting Of Abilene's Past Is Illuminated By Over 100 Historical Black And White Photographs And Sixteen Pages Of Brillant Color Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulberry Corner Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.