» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Professional Baking, Trade

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Professional Baking, Trade

by Wayne Gisslen

About this title: For both professional and serious home bakers, this third edition contains new material and features - from six new chapters on pastry, desserts and sugar work to hundreds of colour photographs and a user-friendly design.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition used book

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition

by Gisslen, Wayne

price: $19.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471346470 ISBN: 0471346470

Description: Very Good. 0471346470 PAGES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-I SHIP FAST-Oversized Hardcover with Dust Jacket-light shelf wear to Dust Jacket- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TephiesBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Baking 3rd Edition Le Cordon Ble used book

Professional Baking 3rd Edition Le Cordon Ble

by Gisslen, Wayne

price: $30.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471346470 ISBN: 0471346470

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition used book

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition

by Wayne Gisslen

price: $42.94

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780471346470 ISBN: 0471346470

Description: Good. 0471346470. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition used book

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition

by Wayne Gisslen

price: $51.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000-10-03 ISBN-13: 9780471346470 ISBN: 0471346470

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition used book

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition

price: $57.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471346470 ISBN: 0471346470

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition used book

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition

by Wayne Gisslen

price: $87.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471346470 ISBN: 0471346470

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Baking used book

Professional Baking

by Wayne Gisslen

price: $89.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471346470 ISBN: 0471346470

Description: Very good. Cookbook with over 700 classic creative recipes; 3rd ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition new book

Professional Baking, Trade, 3rd Edition

by Wayne Gisslen

price: $163.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471346470 ISBN: 0471346470

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Le Cordon Bleu Professional Baking used book

Le Cordon Bleu Professional Baking

by Gisslen, Wayne

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Oversize Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471346470 ISBN: 0471346470

Description: Color. Near Fine. A Near Fine Hardcover in a Near Fine unclipped Dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Great tex book, Jul 25, 2008
By Lindamae, columbiaville, Michigan

"I enjoy the information on measurements that differ and I love the recipes.
Thank you,
Lindamae"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.