Description: Good. 8vo. Cloth Hardcover, 1952. The usual ex-library treatments are present. pp. xviii, 376; frontis. Bound in teal cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Spine has been repaired with blue cloth. Original spine cover pasted to spine. Heavily worn covers. Binding is sturdy. Textblock is good. Pages are clean and intact. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectible section at Better World Books. Join the more than 4 million customers who have supported ... read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Humanities Press, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Very Good. 371 pp. 8vo. Boards scuffed and shelfworn. Spine ends bumped. Spine cocked. Hinges lightly foxed. Previous owner's name on ffep. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Liberal Arts Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1957
Description: The Timaeus of Plato translated with a running commentary. Trade paperback, 5.5 X 8 inches, 376 pp, very good condition, minor shelf wear and soiling to cover, remains of old price sticker on upper right hand corner of cover, minor soiling to page edges. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0872203875. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hackett Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997-09
ISBN-13:9780872203860ISBN:0872203867
Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.