New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)

by Judith McNaught

About this title: Meredith Bancroft and Matthew Ferrell turn to each other again after years apart, hoping to rekindle quiescent flames.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Fine. 141650737X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus) used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Fair. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: PR Seitz Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Fine. 141650737X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus) used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Very Good. 0743428331. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Good. 141650737X Trade paperback. Different cover. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by Judith McNaught

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus) used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)

by Judith McNaught

price: $2.69

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise & Tender Triumph: Two Novels in One used book

Paradise & Tender Triumph: Two Novels in One

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise / Tender Triumph used book

Paradise / Tender Triumph

by Judith McNaught

price: $2.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: ACCEPTABLE. USED 1"tear in cover Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: chapter11books_com, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise: Tender Triumph used book

Paradise: Tender Triumph

by McNaught

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by McNaught, Judith

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Good. 141650737X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph new book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by Judith McNaught

price: $3.33

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. In perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Empire, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by McNaught, Judith

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Fair. 141650737X Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph (2 in One) used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph (2 in One)

by McNaught, Judith

price: $5.49

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Very Good. A clean tight unmarked book, light spine creasing and small ford to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus) used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)

by McNaught, Judith

price: $5.75

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No outside spine creases. Small bend on back cover corners. Moderate shelf wear to edges including corner dings and chipping. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Ships daily. E-mail confirmation upon shipment.... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by McNaught, Judith

price: $5.95

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Very good N/a jacket. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; 2 novels. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by McNaught, Judith

price: $5.98

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Townsend, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by Judith McNaught

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: Very Good. Glue protruding at lower pg edge. Slight rubbing to corners and edges. Scuffing to cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by McNaught, Judith

price: $6.25

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0743428331. Front cover with a crease on bottom, two novels in one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Dabbs, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus) used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)

by McNaught, Judith

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Good. Large paperback. Cover curls, light general wear. Romance section. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus) used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus) used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780743428330 ISBN: 0743428331

Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Paradise/Tender Triumph used book

Paradise/Tender Triumph

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781416507376 ISBN: 141650737X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?