Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Meredith Bancroft and Matthew Ferrell turn to each other again after years apart, hoping to rekindle quiescent flames.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)
(64 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Fine. 141650737X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Fair. Fair/PR Seitz Bookseller-Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Fine. 141650737X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Very Good. 0743428331. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Good. 141650737X Trade paperback. Different cover. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Good. Paperback. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Paradise & Tender Triumph: Two Novels in One
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
Paradise / Tender Triumph
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: ACCEPTABLE. USED 1"tear in cover Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
Paradise: Tender Triumph
by
McNaught
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket Books
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Good. 141650737X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. In perfect condition. FREE Tracking # INCLUDED! We ship on the same or next day you place an order. 100 % Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Empire,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Fair. 141650737X Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph (2 in One)
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pocket Books Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Very Good. A clean tight unmarked book, light spine creasing and small ford to back cover. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No outside spine creases. Small bend on back cover corners. Moderate shelf wear to edges including corner dings and chipping. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Ships daily. E-mail confirmation upon shipment.... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 752 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Very good N/a jacket. Very good. No dust jacket as issued.; 2 novels. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
McNaught, Judith
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: Very Good. Glue protruding at lower pg edge. Slight rubbing to corners and edges. Scuffing to cover. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. ~~ This book ships from Louisville, Colorado ~~ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0743428331. Front cover with a crease on bottom, two novels in one. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Faith Dabbs,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Good. Large paperback. Cover curls, light general wear. Romance section. read more
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph (Omnibus)
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780743428330
ISBN: 0743428331
Description: Good. Cover is slightly worn Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Paradise/Tender Triumph
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781416507376
ISBN: 141650737X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7878620&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|