New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons, Graham Solomons

About this title: On the cover of this book is a Pacific yew tree, found in the ancient forests of the Pacific Northwest. The bark of the Pacific yew tree produces Taxol, found to be a highly effective drug against ovarian and breast cancer. Taxol blocks mitosis during eukaryotic cell division. The supply of Taxol from the Pacific yew tree is vanishingly small, however. A single 100-year-old tree provides only about one dose of the drug (roughly 300 mg). For this reason, as well as the spectacular molecular architecture of Taxol, synthetic organic chemists fiercely undertook efforts to synthesize it. Five ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons Craig B. Fryhle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons Craig B. Fryhle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons Craig B. Fryhle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by Solomons, T. W. Graham; Fryhle, Craig B.

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Very Good. 0471351962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by Solomons, T W Graham, and Solomons, Graham

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. Clean pages. Worn edges. U46. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons; Craig B. Fryhle

price: $9.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Good. ***NEWER 2000 printing*** 7th Edition Study Guide ad Solutions Manual as Shown! ! ! Corners bent. Clean pages inside! Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Organic Chemistry

by Solomons, Graham

price: $29.36

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 2003

Description: New. Near fine in publisher's decorated wrappers. International edition. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry: Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry: Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by Solomons, T.W. Graham; Fryhle, Craig

price: $40.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Ltd, Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW. Looks like it has never been used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry-Study Guide and Solutions Manual-7th Edition used book

Organic Chemistry-Study Guide and Solutions Manual-7th Edition

by Solomons, T. W. Graham; Fryhle, Craig B.

price: $49.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Study Guide and Solutions Manual Only. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons Craig B. Fryhle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: GOOD. USED Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons Craig B. Fryhle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons Craig B. Fryhle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons Craig B. Fryhle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons Craig B. Fryhle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons Craig B. Fryhle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons, Craig B. Fryhle

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons

price: $16.94

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual [Paperback] By Solomons, T used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual [Paperback] By Solomons, T

by T. W. Graham Solomons; Craig B. Fryhle

price: $22.26

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999-09-24 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Good. Large paperback ~ 4/25 B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons, Craig B. Fryhle

price: $22.81

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0471351962 ISBN 13: 9780471351962 bk# 47.4. f35. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by Solomons, T. W. Graham

price: $38.98

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons

price: $40.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual new book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by Solomons, T. W. Graham; Fryhle, Craig B.

price: $72.08

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: New. 0471351962 Absolutely Brand New. No writing or marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by Solomons, T. W. Graham

price: $73.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual new book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by T. W. Graham Solomons

price: $87.22

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780471351962 ISBN: 0471351962

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Organic Chemistry, Study Guide and Solutions Manual

by Solomons, T. W. Graham; Fryhle, Craig B.

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, NJ, U.S. A Date Published: 2000

Description: Very Good. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall. 587 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...