» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William Perkins Spence

About this title: Whether you want to protect a wall from damage using baseboard and chair rails or provide a focal point for a carving in the center of a fireplace surround, interior trim will do the trick. Rely on expert William Spence to show you the best way to add these details to any room.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perkins

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perkins

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perkins

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perkins

price: $2.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 05/2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Fine. Very slight exterior scuff, nice copy FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Very Good. Slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $7.10

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New. New, may have remainder mark. FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $7.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perkins

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Has light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cougar Valley, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $9.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perkins

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Interior Trim used book

Interior Trim

by Spence, William P.

price: $6.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Like New Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Making, Installing & Finis. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim used book

Interior Trim

by Spence, William P.

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim used book

Interior Trim

by Spence, William P.

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perk

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perk

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perk

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by Spence, William Perk

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Sterling Publishing ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim: Making, Installing and Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing and Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $12.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Used-Very Good. Knock to top of spine, resulting in crease mark to top inner page edges through book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Interior Trim used book

Interior Trim

by Spence, William P.

price: $23.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: Jan 1 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: As New. 0806992972. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim new book

Interior Trim

by Spence, William P.

price: $23.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Publishing Date Published: Jan 1 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New. 0806992972. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing used book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $46.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing new book

Interior Trim: Making, Installing & Finishing

by William P. Spence

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780806992976 ISBN: 0806992972

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.