|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Having sold more than 50,000 copies, Handwriting Analysis has now been revised and expanded to include a new chapter on analyzing doodles. In clear, step-by-step lessons, expert graphologist shows how to analyze handwriting to discover people's hidden personality traits.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Handwriting Analysis
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very Good. 0809235668 Slight Cover Wear. (Pbk) Free confirmation on all orders! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books By Tammy,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Fair. 0809235668 Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Water damage stops to the top of the book, about 1 does not affect readability. Minor wear and tear to the corners and edges from circulation. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or ity or international. -2ab- read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea, and Nelson, Jeffrey A
Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. A solid reading copy. Ex library that shows considerable shelf wear. All texts are clean and very readable. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aristocrat Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very Good. 0809235668 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Fine. 0809235668 s next business day. **New and Expanded** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Fine. 0809235668 Like New Condition, Tight Binding, Pages are Clean and Unread! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea With Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Chicago, Illinois: Contemporary Books, Inc.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Good. Very Good minus; tall, large softcover; clean wraps, text block; a few pp. are a bit dog-eared at top corner. Step-by-step approach to learning graphology from the most basic concepts to advanced levels of analysis, taught by a foremost professiona l graphologist. Practice exercises throughout, hundreds of handwriting examples. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harborviewbooks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very Good. 0809235668 Some Highliting Randomly Throughout/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea, and Nelson, Jeffrey A
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Revised and Expanded ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: As New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Trade paperback.351 pages. read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Good. ** Possible marking on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Snow Lion Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (Z5) oversized Trade Softcover in VG 348pgs. read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very Good. 0809235668 Minor edge wear. A bright, clean copy. read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
McNichol, Andrea; Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Contemporary Books, Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (U) oversized Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs. read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol & Nelson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: BRAND NEW. 0809235668. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Fair read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis: Putting It to Work for You
by
Andrea McNichol, Jeffrey A. Nelson
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea/ Nelson, Jeffrey A.
Edition: NEW&EXPNDD
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: New Shows how to analyze handwriting traits, including slant, spacing, baseline, and connecting strokes, and discusses practical uses. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
McNichol, Andrea
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9780809235667
ISBN: 0809235668
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handwritings Analysis
by
Andrea McNichol
Edition: Paperback
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jaico Publishing House, Delhi
ISBN-13: 9788172240646
ISBN: 8172240643
Description: pp. 342p. read more
|
|
Handwriting Analysis
by
Andrea McNichol
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788172240646
ISBN: 8172240643
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |