» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Emeril's Creole Christmas

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse, Marcelle Bienvenu

About this title: Equipped with New Orleans traditions and ove r 100 recipes, this guide provides complete menus - down to the shopping lists - for Christmas Eve dinner, Christmas Day brunch, and New Year''s Eve and Day suppers. Stocking stuffe r suggestions are also provided. '

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril, And Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril, And Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril, And Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril, And Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas new book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril, And Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: New in New jacket. Slight shelfwear to dj. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with NO DUST JACKET! ! Pages appear to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril, and Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm Morrow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 161 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Good. This book has light wear. Dust jacket has light wear on jacket edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 10/8/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 10/8/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 10/8/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse, Marcelle Bienvenu

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas new book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $2.39

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 10/8/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: New. 0688146910 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y50I. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Very Good. 0688146910 tight spine, clean pages, has dust jacket books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $2.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Tight and clean. Minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril; Bienvenu, Marcelle

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Good. 1997-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Lagasse, Emeril

price: $3.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Fine. 0688146910 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 1st Edition. 1997. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril`S Creole Christmas used book

Emeril`S Creole Christmas

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $3.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Fine New in Fine jacket. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, William Morrow Cookbooks, 1997 edition # & edition, 0.65 in. H x 8.34 in. L x 8.32 in. W, 22.5 oz. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Emeril's Creole Christmas [Hardcover] By Lagasse, Emeril used book

Emeril's Creole Christmas [Hardcover] By Lagasse, Emeril

by Emeril Lagasse

price: $3.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Cookbooks Date Published: 1997-10-08 ISBN-13: 9780688146917 ISBN: 0688146910

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 21, 2009
By Victoria, Houston, TX

"Say what you will - the chocolate chocolate ganache pudding cake is freaking fantastic."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 10

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.