» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes from the Road

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes from the Road

by Tony Hawk

About this title: A leading professional skateboarder presents journal entries and tour photographs of his life on the road and in competitions.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: It Books Date Published: 9/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Very Good. 0060086319 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teardown Media, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Fine. 0060086319 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, 100% satisfaction gurantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road new book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road new book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 2002 Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Good. 2002-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road new book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $2.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: It Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road new book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: It Books Date Published: 9/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: New. 0060086319 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X48O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes from the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes from the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $4.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Ex-library copy which in this case means label at top and bottom spine, bunch of rubber stamped impressions, bar code label and anti-theft gizmo at inside back cover. Also fold to front cover, bottom... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WHISPERER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout. My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Regan, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine copy. Octavo. 170 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Very Good; 2002. 0060086319. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Softcover; Regan Books/Harper Collins Publishers; NY; 1st Edition, 1st printing; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 169 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Photographs. Near Fine. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout. My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout. My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $6.10

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: 2002 ReganBooks/HarperCollins, NY; ISBN 0-06-008631-9 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: 1st printing, square format softcover has a partial light crease on one cover corner, otherwise the book is in like new condition. Notes and color photos of skateboard great Tony Hawk. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Tony Hawk

price: $6.13

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date Published: 2002-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes from the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes from the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean and bright, light bumps to the fore-edge corners and very light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 169 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout (Skateboarding) used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout (Skateboarding)

by Hawk, Tony

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Hawk, Tony., Regan Books, nd (2002), c2002, 1st Edition, illus. soft cover, fine, 169 pp, color photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, "My Notes from the Road" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road used book

Between Boardslides and Burnout: My Notes From the Road

by Hawk, Tony

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060086312 ISBN: 0060086319

Description: Good. 0060086319 Black remainder stripe on bottom page edge. Light wear on cover edge and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Hills Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.