» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best New American Voices 2000

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Tobias Wolff chooses 20 stories from university writing programs in the U.S. and Canada.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Wolff, Tobias (Editor), And Kulka, John (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2000 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Wolff, Tobias (Editor), And Kulka, John (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2000 ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by John Kulka; Natalie Danford; Editor-Tobias Wolff

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Corners/Edges Worn, Corner Creases On Covers, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Kulka, John; Danford, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Very Good. 0156013223 File K/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by John Kulka; Natalie Danford; Editor-Tobias Wolff

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2000-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulka, Natalie Danford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Natalie Danford

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulka~Natalie Danford~Tobias Wolff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulka~Natalie Danford~Tobias Wolff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulka~Natalie Danford~Tobias Wolff

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by John Kulka; Natalie Danford

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2000-11-02 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by John Kulkanatalie Danford

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Kulka, John; Danford, Natalie

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Fine. 0156013223. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Kulka, John And Natalie Danford

price: $2.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Very Good+ Tobias Wolff, Guest Editor. Gently read copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by John Kulka, Natalie Danford

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Wolff, Tobias (Editor), and Kulka, John (Editor), and Danford, Natalie (Editor)

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harvest Original Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Cover shows slight shelfwear. Best New American Voices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RonsReadingRoom, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by John Kulka, Natalie Danford, Tobias Wolff

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: San Diego: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 2000. ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Octavo, softcover, fine in yellow wraps with American flag on cover. 434 pp. including index. Offers writing talent that showcases the literary stars of tomorrow. 20 of the finest stories to come out of programs such as Bread Loaf, the Sewanee Conference, University of Iowa and other programs. A diverse collection with cutting-edge new writing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Wolff, Tobias (Editor)

price: $7.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0156013223 Lost Book shows slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 used book

Best New American Voices 2000

price: $12.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/printing book is like new tightness with no markings, some tanning to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and crease in back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulk; Natalie Danfor; Tobias Wolff

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulk; Natalie Danfor; Tobias Wolff

price: $13.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Good. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 (Signed) used book

Best New American Voices 2000 (Signed)

by Wolff, Tobias (Guest Editor) (Signed)

price: $25.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Signed by Author First Harvest edition with letter line from F to A. Book measures appx. 5.25 X 8 inches tall and just over an inch thick. Tobias Wolff signed on title page. Includes the program from Southwestern University where Wolff spoke and signed the book. Binding is very tight. Very Good condition with light reading wear. American flag across lower half of front cover. 434 clean pages. The book is a diverse collection of visions and voices for all fans of ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 new book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Wolff, Tobias (Editor), and Kulka, John (Editor), and Danford, Natalie (Editor)

price: $30.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 388 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best New American Voices. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Best New American Voices 2000

by Wolff, Tobias. (Ed. )

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: HARCOURT. 2000 Date Published: 2000

Description: UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain yellow printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices) used book

Best New American Voices 2000 (Best New American Voices)

by John Kulka, Natalie Danford

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harvest Books ISBN-13: 9780156013222 ISBN: 0156013223

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.