Description: Very Good. 0156013223 File K/ light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2000-11-02
ISBN-13:9780156013222ISBN:0156013223
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No remainder mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 2000. Trade paperback. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: San Diego: Harcourt Trade Publishers, 2000.
ISBN-13:9780156013222ISBN:0156013223
Description: Octavo, softcover, fine in yellow wraps with American flag on cover. 434 pp. including index. Offers writing talent that showcases the literary stars of tomorrow. 20 of the finest stories to come out of programs such as Bread Loaf, the Sewanee Conference, University of Iowa and other programs. A diverse collection with cutting-edge new writing. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780156013222ISBN:0156013223
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0156013223 Lost Book shows slight shelfwear. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780156013222ISBN:0156013223
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/printing book is like new tightness with no markings, some tanning to page edges, wraps have some rubbing and crease in back. read more
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Signed by Author First Harvest edition with letter line from F to A. Book measures appx. 5.25 X 8 inches tall and just over an inch thick. Tobias Wolff signed on title page. Includes the program from Southwestern University where Wolff spoke and signed the book. Binding is very tight. Very Good condition with light reading wear. American flag across lower half of front cover. 434 clean pages. The book is a diverse collection of visions and voices for all fans of ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.