» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Dr. Jay Lombard, Christian Renna, Armin A Brott

About this title: A revolutionary program that shows how to boost health, energy, and happiness by balancing brain chemistry. In this breakthrough book, two prominent doctors explain why an imbalance in our brain chemistry is behind a wide range of health problems and tells us what we can do to restore balance and achieve unprecedented levels of physical, mental, and emotional well-being. After showing how our overall health is connected to our balance of neurotransmitters (the chemicals that regulate our brain and nervous system) dopamine, serotonin, and others, the authors present a simple and revealing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have used book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Lombard, Jay, Dr., and Renna, Christian, and Brott, Armin A

price: $11.45

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library. no marks on text. 10 pages "crinkly". 10 pages w/light pencil checkmarks. mylar covered dustjacket. library marks. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have used book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Jay Lombard

price: $11.50

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: GOOD. [CONDITION: Pages-Pencil underlining and marks first 20 pages only, no highlighting or notations found; Binding-Tight; Hard Cover-Near fine; Dust Jacket-Edge/corner wear. ] PHOTO: When displayed is actual book for sale. SHIPPING: Normally the same or next day, six days a week; Secure mailers used with USPS delivery confirmation number provided. The authors premise is that people who are too warm need more of the cooling neurotransmitter serotonin, while people who are too cool need more ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: http-mart, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have used book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Lombard, Jay; Brott, Armin A.; Renna, Christian

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Not Ex-library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean unmarked hard cover book with DJ. Small hole pole through DJ to cover. Not ex-library. Carefully wrapped and promptly shipped within one business day with tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwoHappySisters Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have used book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Lombard, Jay And Renna, Christian With Brott, Armin A.

price: $18.94

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: VG+/VG+ 978-0471374220. Better condition than most ExLibrary w/expected marks, pocket. Otherwise unmarked, tight pages. Dustcover in clear mylar covering.; Ex-Library; 295 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Three Monkeys Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have used book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Jay Lombard; Christian Renna; Armin A. Brott

price: $20.50

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2003-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: Fair. Book club edition. A little writing in book. Dust jacket is worn around the edges, with a few tiny tears. Pages tanning at edges. Still a good readable copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life. 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have used book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life. 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Lombard, Dr. Jay, Dr. Christian Renna With Armin A. Brott

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons, 2004 Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: Hardback w/dj, 294 pages, dj shows light shelf wear, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Balance Your Brain Balance Your Life

by Lombard, Jay

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: BOOK CLUB TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: JOHN WILEY & SONS

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have used book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Jay Lombard; Christian Renna; Armin A. Brott

price: $11.31

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2003-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: Good. YOUR MOM CALLED and said you should buy our book, and if you do we will ship it from Kentucky. We are a small family business and do our best to keep you happy and more money in your pocket. The cover has normal wear and may have some stickers on the cover/spine from the bookstore. It may not include the CD/Access code from the publisher if there was one. E-mail with questions. Oh and your mom said to call her back. : ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billtown Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have used book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

price: $50.21

Ships from MA, USA

Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have used book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Jay Lombard

price: $57.52

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Eve... new book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Eve...

by Jay Lombard; Christian Renna; Armin A. Brott

price: $57.61

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2003-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: New. Clean new book Ship within 2 business days with tracking number where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have new book

Balance Your Brain, Balance Your Life: 28 Days to Feeling Better Than You Ever Have

by Jay Lombard

price: $92.51

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780471374220 ISBN: 0471374229

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 9, 2008
By Jamie, Chicago, IL

"An excellent and realistic approach to overall health that references some of the basic factors of what determines whether we are healthy....or not. Highly recommended."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating of Balance Your Brain, Balance...
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 5  (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.