» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Roy Lichtenstein, Tony Hendra

About this title: The most memorable images of the great pop master Roy Lichtenstein, recombined in a witty narrative of a young man's struggle to become an artist--and a lover. Full-color reproductions throughout. New York and Los Angeles tour.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Lichtenstein, Roy, And Hendra, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 93 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Tony Hendra

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Tony Hendra

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony

price: $2.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 11/23/1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: New. 0679430970 Thanks XH64. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony; Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony; Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $7.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Very Good in Pictorial Boards jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book in very good condition, near fine. ***** "The most memorable images of the great pop master Roy Lichtenstein, recombined in a witty narrative of a young man's struggle to become an artist--and a lover. Full-color reproductions throughout. " Stated First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61. Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, T.

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Laminated illustrated boards. Very good. Unpaged. An original romance inspired by the pop paintings of Roy Lichtenstein. With 93 plates by Lichenstein, many of which are colored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61, Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Hendra, Tony., Pantheon Books "A Bob Adelman Book", nd, c1993, 1st Edition, illus. boards, fine (no dj), unpaginated, B & W/color illus. inspired by the paintings of Roy Lichtenstein, 9 3/4" x 8 1/2", "An Original Romance" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony, Bob Adelman And Roy Lichtenstein

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Oblong 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Illustrated by Roy Lichtenstein; contains 93 color plates, with storyline accompaniment. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warwick Books, member IOBA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61 an Original Romance Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man, Inspired By Pop Paintings in Color of Roy Lichtenstein, American Artist Who in Early 1960'S Transformed Comic Images Into a Radically New Style, Pop Art. Celebrates the Adventures of Brad

by An Original Romance By Tony Hendra, Inspired By Pop Paintings In Color Of Roy Lichtenstein, Former Owner Stamp Back Yellow...

price: $32.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, NY Printed in Italy Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: No Jacket. HB NO DJ as Issued, 1993, stated 1st edition, with #1 Intact in Number Line, 1st Printing, Fine-/NF-, AS-IS, NOJACKET, Pictorial Cvr LIGHT Soil Wear, & Scuff, of Woman with Teared Eyed Thinking of Handsome Man in Blue Jacket & Tie, 8VO, UNPAGINGATED, Interior nice Tight Clean light Wear, Light Corner Stain Back Cover, 9 3/4" x 8 1/2", Illustrated Paper Over Boards. Pages clean and colorful. Celebrates the Adventures of Brad, shy young man from New Jersey, A wannabe Artist who Yearns ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLUFF PARK RARE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man; an Original Romance Inspired By the Pop Paintings of Roy Lichtenstein

by Hendra, Tony; Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $40.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition stated. First Printing with complete number line. Near Fine. Hardcover; square octavo; pictorial boards; no jacket; 93 pp.; illustrated with color graphics throughout; slight shelfwear to cover, else a clean and crsip copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man By Hendra, Tony

by Hendra, Tony

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993-11-23 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Very Good. Hard-cover; Nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony/Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $4.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PANTHEON Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: VG: no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: VG+, no dj as issued. Illustrated hardback binding. 96 pp. 1st printing. Color illus. Comical romance inspired by pop paintings of Roy Lichtenstein. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wickham Books South, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony

price: $6.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Very Good. 0679430970 Very good hardcover, no dust jacket. pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Tony Hendra

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: GOOD- 1993 HC picture boards/no jacket. 1st edition. X-library w/usual signage. One corner exposed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony/ Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $8.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Tony Hendra

price: $8.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Very Good. Signed by publisher, Bob Adelman "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony; Lichtenstein, Roy

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Near Fine no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Tony Hendra

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Like New. 1st. 1993 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Tony Hendra

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Very Good. 1993. 1st. Hardcover. Some wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Illustrated Paper Over Boards Publisher: Pantheon Book, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Lichtenstein, Roy. Very Good. 0679430970 93pp. An original romance ispired by the Pop paintings of Roy Lichtenstein. 93 plates throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Tony Hendra, Roy Lichtenstein

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0679430970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Very Good. 0679430970 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brad '61: Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man

by Hendra, Tony

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books, c1993 ISBN-13: 9780679430971 ISBN: 0679430970

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.