Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Presents brief information, photographs, and a map for each state and possession of the United States.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » U.S. Atlas for Young People - Pbk
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Smith, Tom
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: N/a jacket. Good. 0816721963 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Smith, Tom
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Very Good. 0816721963 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
ca,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
United States Atlas for Young People
by
Smith, Kathie Billingslea
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L. C
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Good. No Jacket. Book in good condition. Text are free from markings. Light wear on cover. Multiple copies available. read more
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
ma,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1996 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. ! read more
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Very Good. *. 2/5-Smith. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
belles books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
United States Atlas for Young People
by
Kathie Billingslea Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Good with no dust jacket; Cover rubbed around edges-cover creased. 0816721963. 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookwizards,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)
by
Tom Smith
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816721962
ISBN: 0816721963
Description: Good. ISBN: 0816721963 ISBN 13: 9780816721962 January 10, 1996 bk#20.0.28. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7871121&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|