search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
U.S. Atlas for Young People - Pbk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

U.S. Atlas for Young People - Pbk

by Troll Books, Kathie B Smith

About this title: Presents brief information, photographs, and a map for each state and possession of the United States.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Smith, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: N/a jacket. Good. 0816721963 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll

by Tom Smith

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Smith, Tom

price: $3.29

Ships from ca, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Very Good. 0816721963 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, ca, USA

Reliability: Excellent

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

United States Atlas for Young People used book

United States Atlas for Young People

by Smith, Kathie Billingslea

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Communications L.L. C Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book in good condition. Text are free from markings. Light wear on cover. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AGoodBookStore or Edwin Keller, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $1.99

Ships from ma, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, ma, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Acceptable. Former library book. 1996 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Very Good. *. 2/5-Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: belles books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

United States Atlas for Young People used book

United States Atlas for Young People

by Kathie Billingslea Smith

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Good with no dust jacket; Cover rubbed around edges-cover creased. 0816721963. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwizards, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $33.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library) used book

U.S. Atlas for Young People-Pbk (Troll Reference Library)

by Tom Smith

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816721962 ISBN: 0816721963

Description: Good. ISBN: 0816721963 ISBN 13: 9780816721962 January 10, 1996 bk#20.0.28. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.