» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sweet Redemption

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sweet Redemption

by Gary Williams, David A Vise

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams, David A Vise

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Acceptable. Library book. In good reading condition. Corners slightly bent. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Williams, Gary; Vise, David A

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Good. 1582615942 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams; David A Vise

price: $3.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Book is like new. It is in great condition with a small amount of wear on the dust cover. It is free of all markings. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Williams, Gary, And David A. Vise

price: $5.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC, N.p. Date Published: (2002)

Description: Fine in like dj. Nice! Foreword by Juan Dixon. 8vo; Photos; Stats & records; 254 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vincent Prestianni Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams, David A. Vise

price: $10.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams, David A. Vise

price: $10.88

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams & Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa

by Williams, Gary; Vise, David A.

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publ. LLC, New York Date Published: 2002

Description: Near fine in near fine jacket; mild shelfwear else a tight square unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Williams, Gary; Vise, David A

price: $41.27

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Fine. 1582615942 First edition, signed by author (Gary Williams, coach of the famed University of Maryland 2002 NCAA Backetball champions). Sports Publishing, L.L.C. 2002 First edition/first printing. Hard cover in like new condition. Dust jacket and book are clean, breight and tight--254 p. Illustrations. Prompt shipping. Go Terps! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ictinia, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the NCAA Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the NCAA Basketball Championship

by Williams, Gary, and Vise, David A.

price: $100.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed first edition/first printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing, L.L.C. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Signed by author. Signed by both authors. DJ has some wear and soiling, with small edge tears. ix, 254 p. Illustrations. Sources. Author's Note. Foreword by Juan Dixon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams, David A. Vise

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams, David A. Vise

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams, David A. Vise

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams~David A. Vise

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams; David A. Vise

price: $5.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2002-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Good. DJ Wrinkled, Blank Label on Flyleaf, text pages clean, unmarked nice shape**Superfast Service** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ClipperCityBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Redemption How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Williams, Gary And David A. Vise

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing L. L. C., Champaign, IL Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1582615942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Redemption used book

Sweet Redemption

by Williams, Gary, and Vise, David A

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Fine book in fine dust jacket, flatsigned by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 250 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Merchant Means, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship used book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams

price: $48.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship new book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Win the Ncaa Basketball Championship

by Gary Williams

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sports Publishing LLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Wi... new book

Sweet Redemption: How Gary Williams and Maryland Beat Death and Despair to Wi...

price: $34.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781582615943 ISBN: 1582615942

Description: New. Brand new hardback/DJ, truly as new, unopened, unread, unmarked, but discounted because DJ has minor edge/corner/shelf wear and a tiny tear at the top of spine. Satisfaction guaranteed or I will quickly, cheerfully refund your money. Check my feedback. D3-05. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nowlin Sales & Consulting, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.