New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Madcap Marriage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Madcap Marriage

by Allison Lane

About this title: Rebellious Rafe Thomas has just sworn to marry the first girl he sees on the road. But when that first girl turns out to be the breathtaking temptress Helen St. James, Rafe wonders what he has gotten himself into. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage used book

The Madcap Marriage

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet/NAL, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D's Book Cellar, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage used book

The Madcap Marriage

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage used book

The Madcap Marriage

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobbie's Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on covers. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage used book

The Madcap Marriage

by Lane, Allison

price: $3.80

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Signet Book Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Signet Regency Romance. Audience: General/trade. The pages are clean and undamaged. The cover is in nice shape with no bends, but there is a black marker through the bar code on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ragan, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $10.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Like New. First Signet paperback printing (complete # line), BRAND NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage used book

The Madcap Marriage

by Lane Allison

price: $11.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, America Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light reading creases to spine but otherwise very good cndition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our uk warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Madcap Marriage used book

The Madcap Marriage

by Lane, Allison

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: SOFTCOVER, Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 0001 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Very Good. 0451210956. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&D BOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage used book

The Madcap Marriage

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.21

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Grade: A- Catalog: Romance Regency Synopsis: 290 pages. A Daughter of Fortune. Helen St. James didn't think her life could get any worse after her parents died and her uncle took control of her f... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance). used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance).

by Lane, Allison

price: $2.60

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Very good. Mass market paperback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Acceptable. Worn binding, lightly worn cover, bent cover/pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Madcap Marriage, the used book

Madcap Marriage, the

by Lane, Allison

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: FINE. Paperback-0451210956 [LANE, ALLISON] {UBIC} MADCAP MARRIAGE, THE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $3.88

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $3.88

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $4.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $4.07

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage used book

The Madcap Marriage

by Lane, Allison

price: $4.75

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: Jan. 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: 1st. Printing Near Fine minus two creases no stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $15.02

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0451210956 ISBN 13: 9780451210951 bk# 19.2. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) new book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $26.90

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

price: $30.01

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance) used book

The Madcap Marriage (Signet Regency Romance)

by Allison Lane

price: $79.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780451210951 ISBN: 0451210956

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more