New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Keeping the Love You Find

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Keeping the Love You Find

by Harville Hendrix

About this title: After his groundbreaking book Getting the Love You Want, Hendrix has developed a brilliant, thought-provoking, and innovative self-help program for single people who yearn for the pleasures and rewards of a loving, long-lasting union. As seen on Oprah, here is the New York Times bestseller for singles looking to find and keep the love of their lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atria, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0671734202 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atria, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0671734202 book is in good used condition, softcover, cracks on spine, highlighting on some pages, underlining on some pages dog eared pages, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atria, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0671734202 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Atria, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0671734202 book in good used condition chipped edges, pos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find used book

Keeping the Love You Find

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Fair 1993. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find used book

Keeping the Love You Find

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: 1993. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find used book

Keeping the Love You Find

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $2.47

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: poor. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Atria Pub Date: 2/1/1993 Binding: Paperback Pages: 352[ Water Damage: MODERATE ] read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find used book

Keeping the Love You Find

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. near fine read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Personal Guide used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Personal Guide

by Hendrix, Harville; Zion, Claire (Editor)

price: $2.77

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Good. No Jacket. Better than the average used book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: agapeusedbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find used book

Keeping the Love You Find

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $3.49

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK. LARGE SOFT COVER. NF-K, 1992, Atria Books. Family & Relationships; General; Human Sexuality; Interpersonal Relations; Interpersonal relationships; Love; Non-Fiction; Psychology; Secular; Self-Help; Single people. MAILS QUICKLY read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $3.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Good. GOOD, few pages with highlighting, great reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $4.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Fair. 0671734202 Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $4.63

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Good. 0671734202 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, creases on cover All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, no markings or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good to fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The cover has bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $5.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1992. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This book has minor water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find-a Personal Guide used book

Keeping the Love You Find-a Personal Guide

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $5.98

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Pocket 1992. Previous Owners Name Inside Front Cover. Water Stain on FEP. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping The Love You Find used book

Keeping The Love You Find

by Harville Hendrix

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nr Fine. code8260-GNM7*4 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping the Love You Find

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780743495936 ISBN: 0743495934

Description: Fair. 0743495934 Trade paperback. 1992 printing. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles

by Hendrix, Harville

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight edgewear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles [Paperback] By Hendrix... used book

Keeping the Love You Find: a Guide for Singles [Paperback] By Hendrix...

by Harville, Phd Hendrix

price: $9.01

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atria Date Published: 1993-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780671734206 ISBN: 0671734202

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Adult Reading Material Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping the Love You Find By Hendrix, Harville

by Hendrix Harville

price: $10.09

Ships from IL, USA

Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Keeping the Love You Find By Hendrix, Harville

by Hendrix Harville

price: $10.19

Ships from IL, USA

Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?