About this title: Certain foods have always had the reputation of being good for us. But are there some that can actually heal? The authors of this authoritative resource answer with a resounding yes--there are dozens of foods that prevent or ease ailments from arthritis and high blood pressure to allergies and diabetes, to angina and even cancer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780440214403ISBN:0440214408
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge and corner wear. No marks. Tight binding. Tanning pages. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780440214403ISBN:0440214408
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, light creases on spine, light aging to pages, stk #2330t9. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Paperback, Dell, 1992, cover has corner wear, text has one page in middle of book that has crayon scribbling, rest is clean, spine is tight, ships within 24 hr. sku B 175. read more
Description: Very Good. 0440214408 Great Condition paperback book, Clean pages, no writing in book, some creases to spine, mild edge wear, This book is Great! Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Very Good. 0440214408 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780440214403ISBN:0440214408
Description: Fine. 0440214408 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. 00..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780440214403ISBN:0440214408
Description: Fine. 0440214408 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in like new condition, some very minor shelf wear, no rips or tears. _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780440214403ISBN:0440214408
Description: Very Good. 0440214408 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Dell, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780440214403ISBN:0440214408
Description: Good. 0440214408 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Dell Publishing Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780440214403ISBN:0440214408
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. mmp3, shelf wear to cover read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.