Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Cellaring Wine: Managing Your Wine Collection...to Perfection
by
Jeff Cox
About this title: Beer is just a beverage, but wine is an experience. There's an aura of romance, a hint of the sublime, to bringing a bottle up from your own cellar, carefully drawing out the cork, pouring the wine into a goblet, and taking the first delectable sip. Now Jeff Cox, author of From Vines to Wines (89,000 copies in print) and a connoisseur well respected in wine circles, shows you how easy it is to have a wine cellar of your own. But Cellaring Wine is not a home-building project book. In some cases, the would-be wine collector doesn?t have to do much building at all. Rather, Cellaring Wine ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cellaring Wine: Managing Your Wine Collection...to Perfection
(16 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2003-10-15
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: Good. BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] not issued. COVER: [good] clean, with typical user and shelf wear for condition. SPINE: [very good ] clean, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
affinna,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2003-10-15
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2003-10-15
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: Very Good. Very Good+/Near Fine Condition Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
Cellaring Wine: Managing Your Wine Collection...to Perfection
by
Cox, Jeff
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: NF. Large paperback in excellent condition, has a few corner-crease pages, no other flaws, "more useful and practical information on how to build a wine cellar than I have seen in one place" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New. Slight shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Cox, Jeff
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New. 1580174744 THIS IS A NEW TRADE PAPERBACK, PUBLISHED BY STOREY PRESS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JEANCOBOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Cox, Jeff
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New. 1580174744 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: Managing Your Wine Collection...to Perfection
by
Cox, Jeff
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: NEW! Never Read! Great! XLH1145-(SS3)DPm. 260 p.; 0.69" x 9.02" x 6.08". Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Innovative Solutions,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Cox, Jeff
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New. 1580174744 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Cellaring Wine: Managing Your Wine Collection...to Perfection
by
Cox, Jeff
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Jeff Cox
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Storey Publishing, LLC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Complete Guide to Selecting, Building, and Managing Your Wine Collection
by
Jeff Cox
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: Managing Your Wine Collection...to Perfection
by
Cox, Jeff
Binding: trade PB
Publisher: Storey Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: Near Fine in softcover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine: a Working System for Selecting Wines to Age, Storing Them, and Drinking Them When They Are Just Right
by
Jeff Cox
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cellaring Wine
by
Cox, Jeff/ Bramhall, William (Ilt)
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Workman Pub Co
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781580174749
ISBN: 1580174744
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7865009&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|