» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Buying a Property: Spain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Buying a Property: Spain

by Nick Rider, Harvey Holtom, John Howell

About this title: Uncovers the best places to buy, from the Costa Brava to the Canary Islands - gives the lowdown on visas, job-hunting and education - covers the details of finding a property: choosing types of accommodation, renovating and security - offers specialist advice on mortgages, taxes, surveys and conveyancing - helps with the challenges of settling-in; learning the language, the law and the culture

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan) used book

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan)

by Norman Renouf, John Howell

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Good. 2002-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan) new book

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan)

by Renouf, Norman; Howell, John

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: New. 186011878X NEW BOOK. We provide excellent customer service to you, our customer. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $11.99

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Fine. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan) used book

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan)

by Renouf, Norman; Howell, John

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan) used book

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan)

by Renouf, Norman; Howell, John

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Cover image is a stock image and may vary. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $13.16

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Fine. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $13.16

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan) used book

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan)

by Renouf, Norman; Howell, John

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 04/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Good. 186011878X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $13.26

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property Spain used book

Buying a Property Spain

by Rider, Nick

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: UK Cadogan Guides 2002. ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Octavo, softcover, pictorial glossy wraps, fine. Giftable. 24 Colour Illustrations. 312 pp. Written by local experts, packed with essential information on every step of buying a house in Spain. Dealing with real estate agents, insurance, security, letting for income, building from scratch and renovation. Legal advice, money transfer, taxes, wills, surveys, permits and fees. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan) used book

Buying a Property: Spain (Buying a Property-Cadogan)

by Norman Renouf, John Howell

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cadogan Guides ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Rider, Nick

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 04/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Rider, Nick

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 04/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Rider, Nick

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 04/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Rider, Nick

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 04/10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain used book

Buying a Property: Spain

by Rider, Nick

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain used book

Buying a Property: Spain

by Rider, Nick

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property)

by Nick Rider

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cadogan Guides Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) By Rider, Nick used book

Buying a Property: Spain ("Sunday Times" Buying a Property) By Rider, Nick

price: $12.53

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Very good. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Buying a Property: Spain (Sunday Times Buying a Property) used book

Buying a Property: Spain (Sunday Times Buying a Property)

price: $12.69

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9781860118784 ISBN: 186011878X

Description: Good. Slight wear/creasing to corners of outer cover; Slight curl to corners of several pages; Otherwise good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: EruditeAbacus, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.