New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Best Valentine Book - Pbk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: While Big Benny feels blue at not receiving any valentines, the reader is introduced to the letters of the alphabet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Best Valentine Book-Pbk used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk

by Whitehead, Patricia, And Harvy, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Very Good. 0816703701 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Very Good. 0816703701 PAPERBACK-VGC-Book cover has light wear, book interior in like new condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure)

by Patricia Whitehead

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Very Good. Oversize Book. No marks, highlighting or remainder marks. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: 1998. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SOFTCOVER EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book: Abc Adventure used book

Best Valentine Book: Abc Adventure

by Whitehead, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light edgewear. Bookplate present on first page. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) new book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $2.56

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 10/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: New. 0816703701 This book is new and unread, may have minimal shelf rubbing. s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14H. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventures Ser. ) used book

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventures Ser. )

by Whitehead, Patricia

price: $3.25

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Harvy, Paul (illustrator) Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $14.83

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0816703701 ISBN 13: 9780816703708 bk# 26.4. e36. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure)

by Patricia Whitehead~Paul Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure)

by Patricia Whitehead~Paul Harvey

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure, Troll Read-Along) [With Audio Cassette] used book

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure, Troll Read-Along) [With Audio Cassette]

by Whitehead

price: $2.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Fine. Troll Communications 1998 Reprint edition Cassette Troll Read-Along. Unread with Full-color illustrations. Cassette INCLUDED. In clear plastic ziplock storage envelope. 1J-R5-C5. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $2.17

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Good. 0816703701 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Derbook Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure)

by Patricia Whitehead

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book: Abc Adventures used book

Best Valentine Book: Abc Adventures

by Whitehead, Pat And Paul Harvey (Illustrated)

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Associates, 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Pb; VG; 0816703701. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book used book

Best Valentine Book

by Whitehead, Patricia

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback-Not Xlibrary Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Harvey, Paul. Good. No Jacket Not Large Print. Children Fiction. 4 0z. Clean pages, no turning tears, previous owner name on front cover, pictorial cover has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure) used book

Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)

by Whitehead

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998-10-28 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Good. ABOUT THE BOOK Best Valentine Book ANNOTATION While Big Benny feels blue at not receiving any valentines, the reader is introduced to the letters of the alphabet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Andrew Caleb Ash, KY, USA

Reliability: Good

Best Valentine Book - Pbk new book

Best Valentine Book - Pbk

by Whitehead, Patricia

price: $69.16

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780816703708 ISBN: 0816703701

Description: Harvy, Paul, and Harvey, Paul, Sir. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. ABC Adventures. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?