Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: While Big Benny feels blue at not receiving any valentines, the reader is introduced to the letters of the alphabet.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Best Valentine Book - Pbk
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk
by
Whitehead, Patricia, And Harvy, Paul
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. read more
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Very Good. 0816703701 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kazooit,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Very Good. 0816703701 PAPERBACK-VGC-Book cover has light wear, book interior in like new condition. Please expect imperfections in used books. read more
|
|
Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure)
by
Patricia Whitehead
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Very Good. Oversize Book. No marks, highlighting or remainder marks. Light edge wear. read more
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: 1998. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. SOFTCOVER EDITION. read more
|
|
Best Valentine Book: Abc Adventure
by
Whitehead, Pat
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Very Good. {VG} Trade-size Paperback. Light edgewear. Bookplate present on first page. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Very Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 10/28/1998
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: New. 0816703701 This book is new and unread, may have minimal shelf rubbing. s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 14H. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventures Ser. )
by
Whitehead, Patricia
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Troll Communications L.L.C., Mahwah, NJ, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Harvy, Paul (illustrator) Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Universal Books,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0816703701 ISBN 13: 9780816703708 bk# 26.4. e36. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more
|
|
Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure)
by
Patricia Whitehead~Paul Harvey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure)
by
Patricia Whitehead~Paul Harvey
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
b2books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure, Troll Read-Along) [With Audio Cassette]
by
Whitehead
Edition: Reprint edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Fine. Troll Communications 1998 Reprint edition Cassette Troll Read-Along. Unread with Full-color illustrations. Cassette INCLUDED. In clear plastic ziplock storage envelope. 1J-R5-C5. read more
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Very Good. Some hard to spot shelf wear. Very tight, clean and readable. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Paperback Book
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adsrus Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Troll Communications
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Good. 0816703701 Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Derbook Inc.,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book (Abc Adventure)
by
Patricia Whitehead
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! read more
|
|
Best Valentine Book: Abc Adventures
by
Whitehead, Pat And Paul Harvey (Illustrated)
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Troll Associates, 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Pb; VG; 0816703701. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book
by
Whitehead, Patricia
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback-Not Xlibrary
Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Harvey, Paul. Good. No Jacket Not Large Print. Children Fiction. 4 0z. Clean pages, no turning tears, previous owner name on front cover, pictorial cover has some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book-Pbk (Abc Adventure)
by
Whitehead
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998-10-28
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Good. ABOUT THE BOOK Best Valentine Book ANNOTATION While Big Benny feels blue at not receiving any valentines, the reader is introduced to the letters of the alphabet. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Andrew Caleb Ash,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Best Valentine Book - Pbk
by
Whitehead, Patricia
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Troll Communications
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780816703708
ISBN: 0816703701
Description: Harvy, Paul, and Harvey, Paul, Sir. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 30 p. ABC Adventures. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=7864626&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|