» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Amelia Earhart - Pbk

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: A biography of an aviation pioneer, emphasizing her childhood.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Sabin, Francene, And Milone, Karen (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart Adventure in the Sky used book

Amelia Earhart Adventure in the Sky

by Sabin, Francene

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: TROLL [ 1/1983] ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780893758400 OVERSIZE TRADE PAPER [SABIN, FRANCENE] AMELIA EARHART ADVENTURE IN THE SKY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Francene Sabin, Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Francene Sabin, Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Francene Sabin, Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Francene Sabin, Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Francene Sabin, Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Sabin, Francene; Milone, Karen

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Fine. 089375840X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: Adventure in the Sky used book

Amelia Earhart: Adventure in the Sky

by Sabin, Francene

price: $2.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Llc, Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Very Good. 7 x 9. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Small mark on upper right corner where price sticker was removed. Spine uncreased. Cover shows very light edge/shelfwear. Text and cover beginning to tan. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Sabin, Francene, and Milone, Karen (Photographer)

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steigerhouse Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Sabin, Francene; Milone, Karen

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 089375840X The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. This book is about Amelia Earhart from her early years to her final flight over the Pacific Ocean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: Adventure in the Sky used book

Amelia Earhart: Adventure in the Sky

by Francene Sabin

price: $4.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Troll Associates, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Karen Milone. Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 48pp. Wraps are clean with light rubbing overall and hairline edgewear. Previous owner's name is written on inside front wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart: Adventure in the Sky used book

Amelia Earhart: Adventure in the Sky

by Sabin, Francene

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Illustrated by Milone, Karen. Good; 1983. 089375840x. Mild age discoloration-Very lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Troll Communications; Mahwah NJ; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Sabin, Francene; Milone, Karen

price: $7.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Fine. 089375840X Excellent condition, paperback 1983, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Sabin, Francene; Milone, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Troll Communications, MAHWAH, NJ. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 089375840X COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 48 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. YOUTH. WE USE COLLECTABLE POSTAGE STAMPS ON ALL PACKAGES. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Sabin, Francene

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Good. Paperback: good condition. Name of previous owner on 1st page, otherwise pages unmarked; binding is tight. Some shelfwear to softcover. There is a bend in the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart-Pbk By Francene Sabin; Karen Milone used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk By Francene Sabin; Karen Milone

by Francene Sabin, Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Francene Sabin; Karen Milone

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, I have more in this series, no creases in the binding softcover, in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Sabin, Francene; Milone, Karen

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Troll Communications ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Good. 089375840X Paperback This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart: Adventure in the Sky used book

Amelia Earhart: Adventure in the Sky

by Sabin, Francene

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Troll Communications Llc / Watermill Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 48 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: book-recycler, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Amelia Earhart-Pbk used book

Amelia Earhart-Pbk

by Sabin, Francene & Karen Milone

price: $2.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Troll Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780893758400 ISBN: 089375840X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 089375840x. Former teacher's name on inside cover. U; 0.5 x 9 x 7 Inches; 48 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.