» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

About this title: Stay happily in the Zone with these meals! Millions of people worldwide have discovered the incredible weight-loss and health benefits of living in the Zone. Since Dr. Barry Sears first unveiled his dietary program of balanced protein, carbohydrate, and fat in 1995, his books have inspired men and women of all ages to transform themselves mentally ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan)) used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan))

by Barry Sears, Lynn Sears

price: $3.01

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Barry Sears

price: $3.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket has light edge wear. Text unmarked and in great shape. Very nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Barry Sears

price: $4.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Barry Sears

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Very Good. Tight and very clean hardcover with dj. ~ light rubs on dj. -otherwise looks little used. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan)) used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan))

by Barry Sears, Lynn Sears

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D.

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Collins Living Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Binding is tight and book is straight, pages clean and unmarked and no tears found. There is a remainder mark on the bottom and dust stain on the top. Shelf-rubbing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Sears, Barry, and Sears, Lynn

price: $6.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Stated 1st, 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Binding is tight and book is straight, pages clean and unmarked and no tears found. There is a remainder mark on the bottom and dust staining on the top. Shelf-rubbing to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan)) used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan))

by Sears, Barry; Sears, Lynn

price: $7.18

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 12/28/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: Fine. 0060989211 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan)) used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan))

by Barry Sears; Lynn Sears

price: $9.51

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: Like New. Clean text, clean cover, tight binding, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, a... used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, a...

price: $9.99

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Very good. 2004 Regan Books Hardcover Edition. Slight wear to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan)) used book

Zone Meals in Seconds 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan))

by Sears, Barry & Lynn Sears

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks, New York, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: Very Good; Cover has minor to moderate scuff at corners and edges. Chipped/small tear spot on upper center edge of front cover. 9780060989217. 1.2 x 8.9 x 7.3 Inches; 416 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan)) used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan))

by Lynn Sears, Barry Sears

price: $10.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Sears, Barry; Sears, Lynn

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping, scuffs-Cover has edgewear-Marks on edge-Few marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan)) new book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan))

by Barry Sears~Lynn Sears

price: $12.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 28 December, 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Sears, Barry; Sears, Lynn

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8 x 9.5 hard cover book. Yellow, white and black lettering on the multi-color dust jacket spine and cover. 150 fast and delicious recipes for breakfast, lunch, and dinner. 406 pages. Stated 1st Edition. Tight binding. Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, a... used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, a...

price: $14.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner new book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D., and Spears, Lynne

list price: $15.99

our price: $14.39

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 406 p. Contains: Illustrations. Zone (Regan). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast & Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner (H) new book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast & Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner (H)

by Sears, Barry & Lynn

price: $14.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner new book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Sears, Barry / Sears, Lynn

price: $15.16

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2005-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060989217. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan)) new book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan))

by Sears, Barry; Sears, Lynn

price: $15.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: New. 0060989211 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

by Sears, Barry; Sears, Lynn

price: $15.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Bumping to top and bottom edges of backstrip, moderate shelf wear to corners, dampstains on front and back covers. dampstains on ffep and fpd. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan)) new book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner (Zone (Regan))

by Lynn Sears, Barry Sears

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060989217 ISBN: 0060989211

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner used book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner

by Sears, Barry And Lynn

price: $17.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: VG/VG. Tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner new book

Zone Meals in Seconds: 150 Fast and Delicious Recipes for Breakfast, Lunch, and Dinner

price: $22.69

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060393113 ISBN: 0060393114

Description: New. By Barry Sears; ISBN: 0060393114; Pub. : Collins Living; Pub. Date: 2004-01-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 32 oz.; Excellent condition. 140sz926081 NEW 2004 Hardback edition. ISBN#0060393114. by Barry Sears; ISBN: 0060393114; Pub. : Collins Living; Pub. Date: 2004-01-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 32 oz.; Excellent condition. 140sz926081 NEW 2004 Hardback edition. ISBN#0060393114. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

The Zone: Revolutionary Life Plan to Put Your Body in Total Balance for Permanent Weight Loss

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D., Bill Lawren

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.21!

Zone-Perfect Meals in Minutes

Zone-Perfect Meals in Minutes

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.32!

A Week in the Zone

A Week in the Zone

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Top 100 Zone Foods: The Zone Food Science Ranking System

Top 100 Zone Foods: The Zone Food Science Ranking System

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

What to Eat in the Zone: The Quick & Easy, Mix & Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

What to Eat in the Zone: The Quick & Easy, Mix & Match Counter for Staying in the Zone

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.87!

Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss

by Dr. Barry Sears, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.01!