» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

X Files #08 Voltage

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

X Files #08 Voltage

by Les Martin, Easton Royce

About this title: Agents Mulder and Scully investigate mysterious occurrences.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
X Files #08 Voltage used book

X Files #08 Voltage

by Martin, Les, And Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

X-Files 8: Voltage used book

X-Files 8: Voltage

by Martin, Les, And Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. X-Files (HarperCollins Age 9-12), 8. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage used book

X Files #08 Voltage

by Martin, Les, and Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover. 106 p.; 0.29" x 7.59" x 5.16". X-Files (HarperCollins Age 9-12), 8. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback; 106 p. Very light general wear. Pages otherwise clean, tight, straight, unmarked....Ships USPS same/next day most orders with free delivery confirmation (US). Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback; 106 p. Near fine. Very slight geneal wear. Clean, straight, tight, unmarked....Ships USPS same/next day most orders with free delivery confirmation (US). Safe packaging. APO/FPO, HI, AK, among some other US addresses may have delayed delivery times. Heavy or large items may be subject to an additional fee for priority or international shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books & Media, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voltage used book

Voltage

by Martin, Les, And Gordon, Howard, And Carter, Chris

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, as issued. VG. X-Files (HarperCollins Age 9-12), 08. Unknown printing. 0.29" x 7.59" x 5.16". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziggy's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage used book

X Files #08 Voltage

by Martin, Les, and Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. X-Files (HarperCollins Age 9-12), 8. Audience: General/trade; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adell's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. 0064406431 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: hounddog louie books, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. Former Library book, usual stamps and stickers, cover wear, binding good, pages good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996-09-30 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. : Some wear and spine creasingDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Voltage (No. 8) (X-Files Ser. ) used book

Voltage (No. 8) (X-Files Ser. )

by Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Pictoral Softcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. Some cov scratches; light line front hinge; solid, tight spine; light age color on unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. NCW 50-50 ABALL-6 8-3-07 SC. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment 1996 Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The X Files (#8 Voltage) used book

The X Files (#8 Voltage)

by Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from DE, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY: Harper Collins Children's Books, 1996 Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Mass Market Paperback. No Jacket. First Edition. 5 1/8" X 7 5/8". Young Adult>Based on the television series>Good Cond. No spine creases. No store stamps. No ink mars. Shelf wear. Setting: Who says lightning never strikes twice? When agents Mulder and Scully are sent ot investigate the freak electrical storms killing off residents in a small Oklahoma town, they uncover a jolting pattern. All of the victims also happen to be the enemies of a local video game whiz, Darin Oswald. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Galore, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Royce, Easton

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Very Good. 0064406431 Very good condition, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade) used book

X Files #08 Voltage (X Files Middle Grade)

by Easton Royce

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperEntertainment Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780064406437 ISBN: 0064406431

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Paperback 112 Pages Publisher: HarperEntertainment Publication Date: 9/30/1996. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.